DKSCORE
✨ Sagittarius Lagna

Irvin Genevive

• Remembering (Mar 11, 2004)

★ January 16, 1908 · Paris, Ile-de-France
3views
☽
Moon Sign
Gemini
☀
Sun Sign
Capricorn
↑
Ascendant
Sagittarius
✦
Nakshatra
Ardra
Birth Star
EntertainmentSex BusinessEntertain/MusicCareer - dkscoreActorStart young less than 16Destiny Number 9Soul Number 7
Biography

Who is Irvin Genevive?

French music hall artist, dancer, and theatre and silent film actress. She began her career on stage at a young age with her older sister Marcelle in 1921. The sisters later formed a duo of nude dancers, the Irvin Sisters, and appeared in numerous reviews, at the Moulin Rouge, at the Palace, and so forth. In 1930, they were featured in Folies de Paris, revised in two acts by Saint-Granier, at the Folies-Marigny. The duo ceased in 1933 and Geneviève pursued a solo career. She died on 11 March 2004 at age 96 in Lagny. Link to Wikipedia biography (French)
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 17, 2026

Irvin Genevive

Born on January 16, 1908, in Paris, France

Recent News

Currently, there is no recent news available for Irvin Genevive. Please check back later for updates.

Social Media

Recent Projects

No recent projects are available at this time. Please check back later for updates on Irvin's professional endeavors.

Additional Information

Irvin Genevive is a historical figure born in early 20th century Paris. Due to the passage of time, detailed contemporary information may not be readily available.

© 2023 Irvin Genevive Profile

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Irvin Genevive's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Irvin Genevive's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 1 challenging combination, including Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha periods did Irvin Genevive live through?

VIMSHOTTARI

Vimshottari dasha periods recorded for Irvin Genevive, in order.

PREVIOUSAug 21, 2026 - Sep 3, 2026
Mars / Moon / Mars
∞

What do Irvin Genevive's numerology numbers say?

Irvin Genevive's core numbers are Destiny 9, Soul Urge 7, Personality 11, Karmic Debt 33.

◎Destiny
9

Chaldean Destiny 9 indicates humanitarian expression and completion energy. It supports service, mentoring, and influence through compassion and higher ideals.

❖Soul Urge
7

Chaldean Soul 7 desires truth and depth. It seeks learning, solitude, spiritual growth, and refined understanding.

◇Personality
11

Chaldean Personality 11 appears intuitive and inspiring. Others often sense sensitivity, vision, and spiritual presence.

⚖Karmic Debt
33

Master Number 33 in Chaldean numerology amplifies compassion, healing, and teaching. It supports upliftment through service and mature love.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2004
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 11 March 2004 (Age 96)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.