DKSCORE
✨ Scorpio Lagna

Ivanov Alban

★ September 10, 1984 · Narbonne, Languedoc-Roussillon
4views
☽
Moon Sign
Aquarius
☀
Sun Sign
Leo
↑
Ascendant
Scorpio
✦
Nakshatra
Purva Bhadrapada
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Mercury / Saturn / Ketu · Sep 2026 – Nov 2026
EntertainmentActorDestiny Number 6Soul Number 22Personality Number 3Kabbalah Number 3
Biography

Who is Ivanov Alban?

French humorist, actor, TV presenter and radio chronicler, of Russian descent. Link to Wikipedia biography (French)
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 3, 2025

Ivanov Alban

Born on September 10, 1984, in Narbonne, France

Recent News

As of the latest updates, Ivanov Alban has been actively involved in various comedic projects and performances throughout France. With a unique blend of humor and charisma, he continues to captivate audiences both on stage and in media appearances.

Social Media Presence

  • Instagram: Ivanov Alban engages with his audience by sharing behind-the-scenes content, personal moments, and updates on his latest projects. His followers appreciate the genuine and humorous insights into his life.
  • Twitter: Known for his witty remarks and timely commentary on current events, Ivanov Alban uses Twitter to interact with fans and share his perspectives on various topics.
  • Facebook: His official page is a hub for event announcements, video clips, and fan interactions, maintaining a strong connection with his audience.

Recent Projects

Ivanov Alban's recent projects include a series of stand-up comedy shows across major French cities, where he showcases his talent for observational comedy. Additionally, he has been featured in several television programs, highlighting his versatility as an entertainer.

One of his notable projects is a collaboration with other comedians for a charity event aimed at raising awareness and funds for mental health. This project not only demonstrates his commitment to his craft but also his dedication to social causes.

Public Profile

Ivanov Alban is renowned for his dynamic performances and ability to connect with diverse audiences. His journey from Narbonne to becoming a household name in the French comedy scene is a testament to his hard work and passion for entertainment.

He frequently participates in interviews and podcasts, where he shares his experiences and insights into the world of comedy, offering aspiring comedians valuable advice.

For more detailed updates and information about Ivanov Alban, you can follow his social media profiles or attend one of his live performances to experience his comedy firsthand.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Ivanov Alban's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Ivanov Alban's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 1 challenging combination, including Ruchaka Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Ivanov Alban running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Ivanov Alban is currently in the Mercury mahadasha, running from Sep 20, 2026 to Nov 16, 2026.

PREVIOUSMay 2, 2026 - Sep 20, 2026
Mercury / Saturn / Mercury
NOWSep 20, 2026 - Nov 16, 2026
Mercury / Saturn / Ketu
NEXTNov 16, 2026 - Apr 28, 2027
Mercury / Saturn / Venus
∞

What do Ivanov Alban's numerology numbers say?

Ivanov Alban's core numbers are Destiny 6, Soul Urge 22, Personality 3, Kabbalah Number 3.

◎Destiny
6

Chaldean Destiny 6 indicates service and harmony as your expression. It supports counseling, teaching, design, healing, and community responsibility.

❖Soul Urge
22

Chaldean Soul 22 desires to build something lasting. It seeks disciplined execution of a big vision with practical steps.

◇Personality
3

Chaldean Personality 3 appears expressive, social, and creative. Others often see charm, optimism, and communication skills.

∞Kabbalah Number
3

Kabbalah Number 3 reflects an inner spiritual code of expression and creativity. It supports communication, inspiration, and joyful manifestation.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.