DKSCORE
✨ Libra Lagna

Jackson Jim

★ October 14, 1970 · Toledo, Ohio
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Pisces
☀
Sun Sign
Virgo
↑
Ascendant
Libra
✦
Nakshatra
Revati
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Mars / Venus / Mars · Sep 2026 – Oct 2026
Work in teamSportsDestiny Number 6Soul Number 2Personality Number 11Karmic Debt 14
Biography

Who is Jackson Jim?

American basketball player, a guard with the 76ers. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Jun 13, 2026

Jim Jackson (born October 14, 1970) — Toledo, Ohio

Jim Jackson is a former American professional basketball player who appeared in the NBA during the 1990s and early 2000s. He played college basketball for the University of Arizona and became known for his versatile guard/forward capabilities during his collegiate career and subsequent professional tenure.

News

As of the latest publicly verifiable records, there are no widely reported, major news stories about Jim Jackson in mainstream media. Coverage typically focuses on his historical NBA career and NCAA era rather than ongoing public events.

Public profiles and social media

There is no consistently verified official social media presence universally linked to Jim Jackson. If any profiles exist, they should be verified through credible sources. Exercise caution with unverified pages or fan accounts claiming to be him.

Recent projects and activities

Publicly available information does not show widely publicized recent projects. Any current activity would require confirmation from reliable sources such as team alumni pages, college programs, or credible interviews.

Biographical notes

  • Birth: October 14, 1970 (Wednesday) in Toledo, Ohio, United States
  • College: University of Arizona (Arizona Wildcats)
  • NBA career: Spanned the 1990s into the early 2000s with multiple teams

Disclaimer

Information provided reflects publicly available records up to the present. For the latest updates, consult verified sports databases, official team pages, and credible news outlets.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Jackson Jim's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Jackson Jim's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas and 1 challenging combination, including Chandra-Mangala Yoga, Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Jackson Jim running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Jackson Jim is currently in the Mars mahadasha, running from Sep 15, 2026 to Oct 9, 2026.

PREVIOUSAug 10, 2026 - Sep 15, 2026
Mars / Venus / Moon
NOWSep 15, 2026 - Oct 9, 2026
Mars / Venus / Mars
NEXTOct 9, 2026 - Dec 12, 2026
Mars / Venus / Rahu
∞

What do Jackson Jim's numerology numbers say?

Jackson Jim's core numbers are Destiny 6, Soul Urge 2, Personality 11, Karmic Debt 14.

◎Destiny
6

Chaldean Destiny 6 indicates service and harmony as your expression. It supports counseling, teaching, design, healing, and community responsibility.

❖Soul Urge
2

Chaldean Soul 2 desires emotional safety, love, and peace. It seeks supportive bonds, trust, and harmony in relationships.

◇Personality
11

Chaldean Personality 11 appears intuitive and inspiring. Others often sense sensitivity, vision, and spiritual presence.

⚖Karmic Debt
14

Chaldean Karmic Debt 14 indicates lessons around freedom and moderation. It asks you to control excess, improve boundaries, and practice responsible choices.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.