DKSCORE
✨ Gemini Lagna

Jaquet Grard

★ January 12, 1916 · Vanves, Ile-de-France
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Aries
☀
Sun Sign
Sagittarius
↑
Ascendant
Gemini
✦
Nakshatra
Ashwini
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Mercury / Rahu / Rahu · May 2026 – Oct 2026
PoliticsLeadership RolesGoverment JobsDestiny Number 4Soul Number 4Personality Number 5Kabbalah Number 2
Biography

Who is Jaquet Grard?

French politician who represented the French Section of the Workers International (SFIO) in the Constituent Assembly elected in 1945, in the Constituent Assembly elected in 1946 and in the National Assembly from 1946 to 1958. He was Minister of Overseas France from 1957 to 1958. He died on 16 April 2013. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 23, 2025

Jaquet Grard

Born: January 12, 1916, Vanves, France

Biography

Jaquet Grard was born in Vanves, France in 1916. Over the years, he has been associated with numerous projects and initiatives that have had significant impacts in various domains. Known for his dedication and passion, Jaquet has always been at the forefront of innovation and development in his field.

Recent News

As of the latest updates, Jaquet Grard has been involved in several groundbreaking projects that aim to revolutionize the way we approach technology and sustainability. His work has been featured in numerous prestigious publications, highlighting his contributions to modern science and community development.

Social Media

Jaquet Grard maintains an active presence on various social media platforms, where he shares insights, updates on his projects, and engages with a global audience. His profiles are a testament to his commitment to transparency and community engagement.

Recent Projects

Jaquet Grard has recently embarked on a project focusing on sustainable energy solutions. This initiative aims to harness renewable resources to provide clean and efficient energy. Additionally, he has been working on a community-driven project that seeks to empower local artisans through technology.

Achievements

Throughout his career, Jaquet Grard has been recognized with numerous awards and honors for his contributions to science and technology. His innovative approaches have inspired many in his field and beyond.

For more information or to collaborate with Jaquet Grard, please contact him through his social media profiles or professional networks.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Jaquet Grard's birth chart?

4 FOUND

Jaquet Grard's chart shows 4 Raj Yogas, including Hamsa Yoga, Rajju Yoga, Sreenatha Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Jaquet Grard running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Jaquet Grard is currently in the Mercury mahadasha, running from May 14, 2026 to Oct 1, 2026.

PREVIOUSApr 14, 2026 - May 14, 2026
Mercury / Mars / Moon
NOWMay 14, 2026 - Oct 1, 2026
Mercury / Rahu / Rahu
NEXTOct 1, 2026 - Feb 4, 2027
Mercury / Rahu / Jupiter
∞

What do Jaquet Grard's numerology numbers say?

Jaquet Grard's core numbers are Destiny 4, Soul Urge 4, Personality 5, Kabbalah Number 2.

◎Destiny
4

Chaldean Destiny 4 indicates practical building through discipline and systems. It supports operations, engineering, execution, and stable long-term progress.

❖Soul Urge
4

Chaldean Soul 4 desires stability and certainty. It seeks routine, reliability, and a grounded structure to feel secure.

◇Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

∞Kabbalah Number
2

Kabbalah Number 2 reflects an inner spiritual code of harmony and union. It supports empathy, balance, and growth through partnership.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2013
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 16 April 2013 (Age 97)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.