Judge Patty Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Pisces Lagna

Judge Patty

★ November 2, 1943 · Fort Madison, Iowa
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Sagittarius
☀
Sun Sign
Libra
↑
Ascendant
Pisces
✦
Nakshatra
Purva Ashadha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Saturn / Moon / Mercury · Aug 2026 – Oct 2026
PoliticsMedicalBusiness/MarketingLeadership RolesDestiny Number 4Soul Number 2Personality Number 4Kabbalah Number 1
Biography

Who is Judge Patty?

American politician who served as the 45th lieutenant governor of Iowa from 2007 to 2011 and previously the 13th Secretary of Agriculture of Iowa from 1999 to 2007. She unsuccessfully ran for reelection as lieutenant governor in 2010 after being elected to the office in 2006 with Chet Culver as governor. On 4 March 2016, she announced her candidacy for the Democratic nomination for the United States Senate and won the primary on 7 June. She lost the general election to Republican incumbent Chuck Grassley. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Jun 9, 2026

Patty Judge (Patricia C. Judge) - Public Profile

Biography

Patty Judge, born November 2, 1943, in Fort Madison, Iowa, is an American politician notable for her service in the state of Iowa. Her public career includes elected office and involvement in state policy and community affairs.

Public Offices

  • Lieutenant Governor of Iowa, 2007–2011.
  • Member of the Iowa State Senate (Democrat), 2003–2007.

News and Public Coverage

Media coverage of Patty Judge has historically focused on her roles in state government and public service. In recent years, there has been limited widely reported national news about her. Local and state-level archives provide records of her tenure and public service activities.

Social Media and Online Presence

There are no universally verified public social media profiles publicly attributable to Patty Judge. If present, profiles may be associated with campaign activity or local organizations, but readers should verify pages through official state or campaign channels before engaging.

Projects and Initiatives

Public documentation of recent projects after her time in elected office is limited. Historically, her work emphasized state policy, public service, and community engagement. For detailed records, consult Iowa state archives, local libraries, or contemporary newspaper archives.

Additional Information

This profile reflects information publicly available up to 2024. For the most current details, refer to Iowa state archives, legislative records, and local historical resources.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Judge Patty's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Judge Patty's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga, including Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Judge Patty running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Judge Patty is currently in the Saturn mahadasha, running from Aug 1, 2026 to Oct 21, 2026.

PREVIOUSApr 30, 2026 - Aug 1, 2026
Saturn / Moon / Saturn
NOWAug 1, 2026 - Oct 21, 2026
Saturn / Moon / Mercury
NEXTOct 21, 2026 - Nov 25, 2026
Saturn / Moon / Ketu
∞

What do Judge Patty's numerology numbers say?

Judge Patty's core numbers are Destiny 4, Soul Urge 2, Personality 4, Kabbalah Number 1.

◎Destiny
4

Chaldean Destiny 4 indicates practical building through discipline and systems. It supports operations, engineering, execution, and stable long-term progress.

❖Soul Urge
2

Chaldean Soul 2 desires emotional safety, love, and peace. It seeks supportive bonds, trust, and harmony in relationships.

◇Personality
4

Chaldean Personality 4 appears practical, reliable, and disciplined. Others often see consistency, structure, and hard work.

∞Kabbalah Number
1

Kabbalah Number 1 reflects an inner spiritual code of initiative and self-direction. It supports willpower, clarity, and a strong identity path.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.