DKSCORE
✨ Taurus Lagna

Kaufmann Joelle

★ January 5, 1943 · Toulouse, Midi-Pyrenees
3views
☽
Moon Sign
Sagittarius
☀
Sun Sign
Sagittarius
↑
Ascendant
Taurus
✦
Nakshatra
Mula
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Saturn / Mercury / Sun · Sep 2026 – Nov 2026
Destiny Number 6Soul Number 22Personality Number 8Master Number 11
Biography

Who is Kaufmann Joelle?

French kidnapping and hostage victim in Lebanon. She is the wife of a TV reporter.
◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Kaufmann Joelle's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Kaufmann Joelle's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas, including Ruchaka Yoga, Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Kaufmann Joelle running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Kaufmann Joelle is currently in the Saturn mahadasha, running from Sep 21, 2026 to Nov 9, 2026.

PREVIOUSApr 9, 2026 - Sep 21, 2026
Saturn / Mercury / Venus
NOWSep 21, 2026 - Nov 9, 2026
Saturn / Mercury / Sun
NEXTNov 9, 2026 - Jan 30, 2027
Saturn / Mercury / Moon
∞

What do Kaufmann Joelle's numerology numbers say?

Kaufmann Joelle's core numbers are Destiny 6, Soul Urge 22, Personality 8, Karmic Debt 11.

◎Destiny
6

Chaldean Destiny 6 indicates service and harmony as your expression. It supports counseling, teaching, design, healing, and community responsibility.

❖Soul Urge
22

Chaldean Soul 22 desires to build something lasting. It seeks disciplined execution of a big vision with practical steps.

◇Personality
8

Chaldean Personality 8 appears strong, ambitious, and authoritative. Others often see business sense, leadership, and control.

⚖Karmic Debt
11

Master Number 11 in Chaldean numerology amplifies intuition and inspired vision. It is powerful when grounded, disciplined, and emotionally balanced.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.