Kokoska Brian Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Leo Lagna

Kokoska Brian

★ November 8, 1988 · Burnaby, British Columbia
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Libra
☀
Sun Sign
Libra
↑
Ascendant
Leo
✦
Nakshatra
Swati
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Saturn / Ketu / Venus · Aug 2026 – Oct 2026
ArtDestiny Number 11Soul Number 9Personality Number 9Kabbalah Number 3test vehical
Biography

Who is Kokoska Brian?

Canadian New York-based artist known for his paintings, sculptures and installations. He is recognized for his paintings of faces, flowers, masks, text and other scenery. He also makes monochromatic sculptural installations that incorporate heads, pedestals and acquired objects. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 24, 2025

Kokoska Brian - Public Profile

Personal Information

Born on November 8, 1988, in Burnaby, Canada, Kokoska Brian has made a name for himself in the contemporary art scene. Known for his unique artistic style, Brian has become a prominent figure in the art community.

Recent News

As of the latest updates, Kokoska Brian has been making headlines with his participation in several international art exhibitions. His work continues to receive critical acclaim for its innovative approach and thought-provoking themes. Recently, Brian's art was featured in a major exhibition in New York, where he showcased his latest series of paintings that explore the intersection of technology and human emotion.

Social Media Presence

Brian is active on various social media platforms where he shares insights into his creative process and engages with his audience. You can follow him on:

On Instagram, Brian often posts behind-the-scenes glimpses of his studio, while his Twitter account is a platform for sharing thoughts on contemporary art trends and engaging with fellow artists.

Recent Projects

Kokoska Brian's recent projects have been focused on exploring the impact of digital media on traditional art forms. His latest series, titled "Digital Dissonance," delves into how digital technology reshapes our perception of art. This project has been praised for its innovative use of mixed media and interactive elements, allowing viewers to engage with the artwork on multiple levels.

In addition to "Digital Dissonance," Brian has been involved in a collaborative project with other artists to create a public art installation in Vancouver. This installation aims to bring art into the community, making it accessible to a wider audience and encouraging public interaction with contemporary art.

Additional Information

Beyond his artistic endeavors, Kokoska Brian is also an advocate for art education and accessibility. He frequently conducts workshops and seminars for aspiring artists, emphasizing the importance of creativity in personal and professional development. Brian's dedication to fostering a vibrant art community has earned him recognition as a mentor and leader in the field.

For more information about Kokoska Brian's work and upcoming exhibitions, you can visit his official website: www.kokoskabrian.com.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Kokoska Brian's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Kokoska Brian's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas and 1 challenging combination, including Rajju Yoga, Vasumitra Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Kokoska Brian running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Kokoska Brian is currently in the Saturn mahadasha, running from Aug 4, 2026 to Oct 11, 2026.

PREVIOUSJul 11, 2026 - Aug 4, 2026
Saturn / Ketu / Ketu
NOWAug 4, 2026 - Oct 11, 2026
Saturn / Ketu / Venus
NEXTOct 11, 2026 - Oct 30, 2026
Saturn / Ketu / Sun
∞

What do Kokoska Brian's numerology numbers say?

Kokoska Brian's core numbers are Destiny 11, Soul Urge 9, Personality 9, Kabbalah Number 3.

◎Destiny
11

Chaldean Destiny 11 indicates inspired expression and intuitive leadership. It supports visionary guidance, teaching, and spiritual creativity when grounded.

❖Soul Urge
9

Chaldean Soul 9 desires purpose and compassion. It seeks to serve, forgive, and complete cycles with wisdom.

◇Personality
9

Chaldean Personality 9 appears compassionate and broad-minded. Others often see generosity, ideals, and humanitarian nature.

∞Kabbalah Number
3

Kabbalah Number 3 reflects an inner spiritual code of expression and creativity. It supports communication, inspiration, and joyful manifestation.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.