DKSCORE
✨ Taurus Lagna

Koval Barbara

★ May 31, 1937 · Manchester, New Hampshire
3views
☽
Moon Sign
Capricorn
☀
Sun Sign
Taurus
↑
Ascendant
Taurus
✦
Nakshatra
Dhanishta
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Moon / Venus · Jun 2026 – Sep 2026
Occult FieldsWritersPublic SpeakerAstrologerDestiny Number 22Soul Number 4Personality Number 3Karmic Debt 14
Biography

Who is Koval Barbara?

American professional astrologer for over 20 years, the author of articles for most of the major pop and serious astrological magazines for over 15 years. A lecturer, she was the guest on numerous radio and TV shows. Her academic background included a B.A. and M.A. in English literature. Barbara is the author of "Time and Money: The Astrology of Wealth," and "The Lively Circle." She had a brush with death in August 1999 that left her with limited mobility but writes in July 2003 that she is doing well.
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 13, 2025

Barbara Koval: Public Profile

Biography

Barbara Koval was born on May 31, 1937, in Manchester, United States. Over the years, she has established herself as a prominent figure in her community, known for her dedication to various social causes and her passion for the arts.

Recent News

As of the latest updates, Barbara Koval continues to be active in her community in Manchester. Recently, she was involved in organizing a local art exhibition that showcased works from emerging artists in the area. The event was well-received and highlighted Barbara's ongoing commitment to supporting the arts.

Social Media

Barbara is not very active on social media, preferring to maintain a low profile. However, she occasionally shares updates about her community projects on Facebook, where she engages with friends and local residents. Her focus is primarily on spreading awareness about community events and initiatives.

Recent Projects

One of the recent projects Barbara has been involved in is the "Art for All" initiative, which aims to bring art classes to underprivileged children in Manchester. The project has received positive feedback for its impact and has managed to secure funding for the next year, allowing more children to participate and benefit from the program.

Community Engagement

Barbara Koval is a well-respected member of her community, known for her volunteer work and her efforts to improve the lives of those around her. She frequently collaborates with local organizations to provide resources and support for various community-driven projects, demonstrating her unwavering commitment to making a difference.

© 2023 Barbara Koval's Public Profile

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Koval Barbara's birth chart?

6 FOUND

Koval Barbara's chart shows 4 Raj Yogas and 2 challenging combinations, including Ruchaka Yoga, Gaja Kesari Yoga, Rajju Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Koval Barbara running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Koval Barbara is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Jun 17, 2026 to Sep 27, 2026.

PREVIOUSMay 12, 2026 - Jun 17, 2026
Venus / Moon / Ketu
NOWJun 17, 2026 - Sep 27, 2026
Venus / Moon / Venus
NEXTSep 27, 2026 - Oct 27, 2026
Venus / Moon / Sun
∞

What do Koval Barbara's numerology numbers say?

Koval Barbara's core numbers are Destiny 22, Soul Urge 4, Personality 3, Karmic Debt 14.

◎Destiny
22

Chaldean Destiny 22 indicates large-scale creation and legacy work. It supports building institutions, platforms, and systems with real-world impact.

❖Soul Urge
4

Chaldean Soul 4 desires stability and certainty. It seeks routine, reliability, and a grounded structure to feel secure.

◇Personality
3

Chaldean Personality 3 appears expressive, social, and creative. Others often see charm, optimism, and communication skills.

⚖Karmic Debt
14

Chaldean Karmic Debt 14 indicates lessons around freedom and moderation. It asks you to control excess, improve boundaries, and practice responsible choices.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1999
Health
Acute illness 1999 (stroke left her with limited mobility)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.