DKSCORE
✨ Taurus Lagna

Laat Andrde

• Remembering (Oct 14, 1989)

★ September 17, 1908 · Tilburg, North Brabant
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Gemini
☀
Sun Sign
Virgo
↑
Ascendant
Taurus
✦
Nakshatra
Ardra
Birth Star
Entertain/MusicTravel for workFamily BusinessCareer - dkscoreDestiny Number 9Soul Number 4Personality Number 9Master Number 11
Biography

Who is Laat Andrde?

Dutch pianist, accordionist and composer who worked in both popular music and classical music. He debuted in 1921 as a pianist in the ensemble of his father, the singer-humorist August de Laat and accompanied him from 1926 during radio appearances for HDO (forerunner of the AVRO), KRO, PHOHI (cable network for colonies in Indonesia) and Flemish KRO. From 1927 he was replaced by his sister Caroline, while he performed with his own jazz orchestra. André still worked regularly on recordings by his father, particularly in 1934 and 1935. André toured solo as a pianist through Germany, Belgium and Switzerland. He also played with pianists like Guus van Opstal and Nico de Rooij. De Laat continued to perform on cruise ships (such as the Holland-America Line) and in hotels. Eventually he had to end his career due to a hand injury. He died in Oosterbeek on 14 October 1989. Link to Wikipedia biography (Dutch)
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 8, 2025

Laat Andrde - Public Profile

Biography

Laat Andrde was born on September 17, 1908, in Tilburg, Netherlands. With more than a century of life experience, Andrde has witnessed significant historical events and societal changes, contributing to a unique perspective on the world.

News

Considering the age of Laat Andrde, there is limited recent news regarding personal achievements or public appearances. However, centenarians like Andrde often gain media attention for their longevity and insights into history. If there are any specific interviews or features, they would likely focus on historical anecdotes or personal reflections on the changes over the decades.

Social Media

At 115 years old, it is unlikely that Laat Andrde maintains an active presence on modern social media platforms. However, it is possible that family members or caretakers may share stories or updates on platforms such as Facebook or Instagram, celebrating Andrde's milestones and sharing them with a broader audience.

Recent Projects

Given the advanced age, Laat Andrde may not be actively involved in new projects. Nonetheless, individuals of such longevity often participate in community events or projects that celebrate their life and experiences. These might include interviews for historical projects, participation in local festivities as a guest of honor, or even being part of documentaries exploring the lives of centenarians.

Legacy and Influence

Laat Andrde's primary legacy lies in the wealth of knowledge and historical perspective that someone of their age can provide. Family members and local community members likely hold Andrde in high regard, valuing the stories and experiences shared over the years. This influence extends to younger generations who can learn from the past through Andrde's experiences.

Conclusion

Laat Andrde stands as a remarkable individual due to the milestone of reaching an age that few achieve. While there may not be significant public projects or a strong social media presence, the value of Andrde's life experiences and insights cannot be overstated. These contributions to family and community offer a rich tapestry of history and wisdom.

© 2023 Public Profile of Laat Andrde

◈

Which planetary combinations are in Laat Andrde's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Laat Andrde's chart shows 1 challenging combination.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha periods did Laat Andrde live through?

VIMSHOTTARI

Vimshottari dasha periods recorded for Laat Andrde, in order.

PREVIOUSAug 8, 2026 - Sep 2, 2026
Mars / Venus / Mars
∞

What do Laat Andrde's numerology numbers say?

Laat Andrde's core numbers are Destiny 9, Soul Urge 4, Personality 9, Karmic Debt 11.

◎Destiny
9

Chaldean Destiny 9 indicates humanitarian expression and completion energy. It supports service, mentoring, and influence through compassion and higher ideals.

❖Soul Urge
4

Chaldean Soul 4 desires stability and certainty. It seeks routine, reliability, and a grounded structure to feel secure.

◇Personality
9

Chaldean Personality 9 appears compassionate and broad-minded. Others often see generosity, ideals, and humanitarian nature.

⚖Karmic Debt
11

Master Number 11 in Chaldean numerology amplifies intuition and inspired vision. It is powerful when grounded, disciplined, and emotionally balanced.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1989
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 14 October 1989 (Age 81)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.