Lnd Walo Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Gemini Lagna

Lnd Walo

• Remembering (Jun 17, 2012)

★ April 13, 1927 · Zug, Zug
3views
☽
Moon Sign
Leo
☀
Sun Sign
Pisces
↑
Ascendant
Gemini
✦
Nakshatra
Purva Phalguni
Birth Star
EntertainmentActorCareer - software engineerDestiny Number 11Soul Number 22Personality Number 9Karmic Debt 19
Biography

Who is Lnd Walo?

Swiss movie actor, best known for his role in the movie The Swissmakers (Die Schweizermacher) along with comedian Emil Steinberger. He died on 17 June 2012, at age 85. Link to Wikipedia biography
◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Lnd Walo's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Lnd Walo's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 1 challenging combination, including Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha periods did Lnd Walo live through?

VIMSHOTTARI

Vimshottari dasha periods recorded for Lnd Walo, in order.

PREVIOUSJan 28, 2026 - May 30, 2026
Mercury / Rahu / Jupiter
∞

What do Lnd Walo's numerology numbers say?

Lnd Walo's core numbers are Destiny 11, Soul Urge 22, Personality 9, Karmic Debt 19.

◎Destiny
11

Chaldean Destiny 11 indicates inspired expression and intuitive leadership. It supports visionary guidance, teaching, and spiritual creativity when grounded.

❖Soul Urge
22

Chaldean Soul 22 desires to build something lasting. It seeks disciplined execution of a big vision with practical steps.

◇Personality
9

Chaldean Personality 9 appears compassionate and broad-minded. Others often see generosity, ideals, and humanitarian nature.

⚖Karmic Debt
19

Chaldean Karmic Debt 19 indicates lessons of independence with respect for others. It asks balanced leadership—stand strong, but do not isolate or dominate.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2012
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 17 June 2012 in Losone
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.