DKSCORE
✨ Cancer Lagna

Lomana Carmen

★ August 1, 1948 · Leon, Castille and Leon
1views
☽
Moon Sign
Taurus
☀
Sun Sign
Cancer
↑
Ascendant
Cancer
✦
Nakshatra
Rohini
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Mercury / Saturn / Jupiter · May 2026 – Oct 2026
BankingHumanities+Social SciencesExtemely RichKabbalah Number 2Destiny Number 5Soul Number 6Personality Number 7
Biography

Who is Lomana Carmen?

Spanish businesswoman, socialite and haute couture collector. She is the widow of Guillermo Capdevila, a famous Chilean industrial designer who died in 1999. The daughter of Basque banker Heliodoro Carmelo Fernández de Lomana y Perelétegui and of the Astur-Leonese with Cuban aristocratic roots María Josefa Gutiérrez-García y Fernández-Getino, she is the first of the four siblings of an upper class San Sebastián family. She worked for Banco de Bilbao and Banco de Santander and studied Philosophy in London. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Jun 11, 2026

Carmen Lomana (public profile)

Note: The query “Lomana Carmen” appears to refer to the Spanish public figure commonly known as Carmen Lomana. Birthdate details can vary across sources; the information below reflects publicly available, non-private data and focuses on public activities, media presence, and professional ventures.

Who is Carmen Lomana?

Carmen Lomana is a Spanish businesswoman, fashion influencer, and media personality recognized for her involvement in fashion-related ventures and her appearances in Spanish press and television. She is known for commentary on style, luxury lifestyle, and entrepreneurship.

News and public activity

  • Public appearances in Spanish media as a fashion commentator and interview guest on various programs.
  • Public statements and interviews covering fashion trends, luxury markets, and entrepreneurship.
  • Participation in fashion events, brand-related activities, and cultural or charitable initiatives in Spain.

Projects and business ventures

  • Leadership or involvement in fashion and jewelry-related ventures and collaborations with designers and retailers.
  • Public-facing activities such as endorsements, styling guidance, and speaking engagements centered on fashion and business.
  • Engagements in philanthropic or cultural projects within Spanish-speaking communities.

Social media presence

  • Public figures of this type commonly maintain verified profiles on major platforms (Instagram, X/Twitter, Facebook, YouTube). For the most accurate and up-to-date handles, please verify via her official website or the verified profiles on each platform.

Recent highlights

  • Continued visibility in fashion-focused media and appearances as a fashion commentator and entrepreneur.
  • Ongoing engagement with audiences through fashion-related content, interviews, and public appearances.

If you intended a different person or a variant spelling, please provide additional details to ensure precise results.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Lomana Carmen's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Lomana Carmen's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga, including Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Lomana Carmen running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Lomana Carmen is currently in the Mercury mahadasha, running from May 28, 2026 to Oct 8, 2026.

PREVIOUSJan 3, 2026 - May 28, 2026
Mercury / Saturn / Rahu
NOWMay 28, 2026 - Oct 8, 2026
Mercury / Saturn / Jupiter
NEXTOct 8, 2026 - Oct 16, 2026
Ketu / Ketu / Ketu
∞

What do Lomana Carmen's numerology numbers say?

Lomana Carmen's core numbers are Kabbalah Number 2, Destiny 5, Soul Urge 6, Personality 7.

∞Kabbalah Number
2

Kabbalah Number 2 reflects an inner spiritual code of harmony and union. It supports empathy, balance, and growth through partnership.

◎Destiny
5

Chaldean Destiny 5 indicates dynamic progress through change and versatility. It supports travel, sales, communication roles, and fast adaptation.

❖Soul Urge
6

Chaldean Soul 6 desires love, belonging, and responsibility. It seeks harmony at home and fulfillment through care and service.

◇Personality
7

Chaldean Personality 7 appears thoughtful, private, and analytical. Others often see depth, intelligence, and spiritual interest.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.