DKSCORE
✨ Cancer Lagna

Louis Roger

• Remembering (Jun 24, 1982)

★ January 29, 1925 · Arras, Nord-Pas-de-Calais
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Pisces
☀
Sun Sign
Capricorn
↑
Ascendant
Cancer
✦
Nakshatra
Revati
Birth Star
EntertainmentDestiny Number 22Soul Number 4Personality Number 9Master Number 11
Biography

Who is Louis Roger?

French radio & tv entertainer. Link to Wikipedia biography (French)
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 20, 2025

Public Profile: Louis Roger

Born on January 29, 1925, in Arras, France

Recent News

Louis Roger, a centenarian from Arras, continues to inspire many with his active lifestyle and engagement in community activities. In recent news, he was highlighted for his participation in a local historical society event, where he shared personal anecdotes from his life experiences, providing invaluable insights into the region's past.

Social Media Presence

Despite his age, Louis has embraced technology and maintains a presence on various social media platforms. His followers appreciate his wisdom and the delightful stories he shares about his life and the changes he has witnessed over the decades. His social media accounts serve as a bridge between generations, offering a unique perspective on history and life lessons.

Recent Projects

Louis has recently been involved in a project documenting the history of Arras through personal narratives and photographs. This initiative aims to preserve the cultural heritage of the area, capturing the essence of the town through the eyes of its long-time residents. Louis's contribution to this project has been particularly valuable, given his extensive knowledge and firsthand experiences.

Additional Information

At 98 years old, Louis continues to lead an active life, promoting the importance of staying mentally and physically engaged irrespective of age. He frequently participates in community events, offering talks and workshops on various topics, from history to personal development. His dedication to lifelong learning and community service continues to inspire those around him.

© 2023 Louis Roger. All rights reserved.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Louis Roger's birth chart?

4 FOUND

Louis Roger's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas and 1 challenging combination, including Ruchaka Yoga, Gaja Kesari Yoga, Sasa Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha periods did Louis Roger live through?

VIMSHOTTARI

Vimshottari dasha periods recorded for Louis Roger, in order.

PREVIOUSJun 6, 2026 - Aug 13, 2026
Saturn / Venus / Mars
∞

What do Louis Roger's numerology numbers say?

Louis Roger's core numbers are Destiny 22, Soul Urge 4, Personality 9, Karmic Debt 11.

◎Destiny
22

Chaldean Destiny 22 indicates large-scale creation and legacy work. It supports building institutions, platforms, and systems with real-world impact.

❖Soul Urge
4

Chaldean Soul 4 desires stability and certainty. It seeks routine, reliability, and a grounded structure to feel secure.

◇Personality
9

Chaldean Personality 9 appears compassionate and broad-minded. Others often see generosity, ideals, and humanitarian nature.

⚖Karmic Debt
11

Master Number 11 in Chaldean numerology amplifies intuition and inspired vision. It is powerful when grounded, disciplined, and emotionally balanced.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1982
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 24 June 1982 (Age 57)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.