DKSCORE
✨ Aquarius Lagna

Luna Cari

★ August 20, 1973 · New York City, New York
3views
☽
Moon Sign
Aries
☀
Sun Sign
Leo
↑
Ascendant
Aquarius
✦
Nakshatra
Krittika
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Jupiter / Mars / Saturn · Sep 2026 – Oct 2026
WritersCareer - EmployedDestiny Number 4Soul Number 5Personality Number 11Master Number 11Kabbalah Number 33
Biography

Who is Luna Cari?

American writer best known as the author of the 2013 novel The Revolution of Every Day which won the 2015 Oregon Book Award for Fiction. Her writing has appeared in Salon, Jacobin, Electric Literature, The Rumpus, PANK, and so forth.
◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Luna Cari's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Luna Cari's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Chandra-Mangala Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Luna Cari running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Luna Cari is currently in the Jupiter mahadasha, running from Sep 1, 2026 to Oct 24, 2026.

PREVIOUSJul 16, 2026 - Sep 1, 2026
Jupiter / Mars / Jupiter
NOWSep 1, 2026 - Oct 24, 2026
Jupiter / Mars / Saturn
NEXTOct 24, 2026 - Dec 12, 2026
Jupiter / Mars / Mercury
∞

What do Luna Cari's numerology numbers say?

Luna Cari's core numbers are Destiny 4, Soul Urge 5, Personality 11, Karmic Debt 11, Kabbalah Number 33.

◎Destiny
4

Chaldean Destiny 4 indicates practical building through discipline and systems. It supports operations, engineering, execution, and stable long-term progress.

❖Soul Urge
5

Chaldean Soul 5 desires freedom and variety. It seeks change, movement, experiences, and space to explore life.

◇Personality
11

Chaldean Personality 11 appears intuitive and inspiring. Others often sense sensitivity, vision, and spiritual presence.

⚖Karmic Debt
11

Master Number 11 in Chaldean numerology amplifies intuition and inspired vision. It is powerful when grounded, disciplined, and emotionally balanced.

∞Kabbalah Number
33

Kabbalah Number 33 reflects a master-teaching spiritual code. It supports healing, compassion, and upliftment through service leadership.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.