DKSCORE
✨ Taurus Lagna

Mathison Susan

★ March 13, 1958 · Burbank, California
3views
☽
Moon Sign
Sagittarius
☀
Sun Sign
Aquarius
↑
Ascendant
Taurus
✦
Nakshatra
Purva Ashadha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Jupiter / Venus / Mercury · Jun 2026 – Oct 2026
WritersDestiny Number 4Soul Number 4Personality Number 8Master Number 22
Biography

Who is Mathison Susan?

American screenwriter; she produced a half-hour dramatic film that she showed at the Womens Film Festival at UCLA on 28 March 1992. Susan married writer Dirk Mathison in January 1993.
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 4, 2026

Profile of Mathison Susan

Personal Information

Date of Birth: March 13, 1958

Place of Birth: Burbank, United States

Recent News

Insert recent news information here.

Social Media Presence

Twitter: @MathisonSusan

LinkedIn: Mathison Susan on LinkedIn

Facebook: Mathison Susan on Facebook

Recent Projects

Insert details about recent projects here.

Publications and Articles

List any known publications or articles here.

Other Information

Include any other relevant information about Mathison Susan here.

◈

Which planetary combinations are in Mathison Susan's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Mathison Susan's chart shows 1 challenging combination.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Mathison Susan running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Mathison Susan is currently in the Jupiter mahadasha, running from Jun 7, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026.

PREVIOUSJan 5, 2026 - Jun 7, 2026
Jupiter / Venus / Saturn
NOWJun 7, 2026 - Oct 23, 2026
Jupiter / Venus / Mercury
NEXTOct 23, 2026 - Dec 19, 2026
Jupiter / Venus / Ketu
∞

What do Mathison Susan's numerology numbers say?

Mathison Susan's core numbers are Destiny 4, Soul Urge 4, Personality 8, Karmic Debt 22.

◎Destiny
4

Chaldean Destiny 4 indicates practical building through discipline and systems. It supports operations, engineering, execution, and stable long-term progress.

❖Soul Urge
4

Chaldean Soul 4 desires stability and certainty. It seeks routine, reliability, and a grounded structure to feel secure.

◇Personality
8

Chaldean Personality 8 appears strong, ambitious, and authoritative. Others often see business sense, leadership, and control.

⚖Karmic Debt
22

Master Number 22 in Chaldean numerology amplifies practical vision and large-scale building. It supports legacy creation through structure and responsibility.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1992
Career
Published/ Exhibited/ Released 8 March 1992 (Womans Folm Festival at UCLA)
1993
Relationship
Marriage January 1993 (Married Dirk Mathison)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.