McClure Kandyse Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Taurus Lagna

McClure Kandyse

★ March 22, 1980 · Durban, KwaZulu-Natal
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Taurus
☀
Sun Sign
Pisces
↑
Ascendant
Taurus
✦
Nakshatra
Mrigashira
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Saturn / Ketu / Rahu · Sep 2026 – Nov 2026
EntertainmentActorPhilanthropistDestiny Number 8Soul Number 22Personality Number 9Karmic Debt 19Race Black
Biography

Who is McClure Kandyse?

South African-born Canadian actress who played Anastasia Dualla on the Sci Fi Channels television program Battlestar Galactica, and Dr. Clementine Chasseur on the Netflix original series Hemlock Grove. As of 2013, McClure continues to work with the non-profit organization CARE Canada to address poverty in the worlds developing regions. McClure is married to musician Cylenz. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Apr 19, 2026

Kandyse McClure – Public Profile

Biographical snapshot

Birth name: Kandyse McClure

Birth date and place: March 22, 1980, Durban, South Africa

Nationality: South African-born Canadian

Notable roles

Best known for her breakout television role as Lt. Anastasia “Dualla” in Battlestar Galactica (2004–2009).

Career overview

McClure has built a diverse acting career across television and film, spanning genres such as science fiction, drama, and thriller. She has worked on projects for traditional networks as well as streaming platforms.

Recent projects

Publicly reported credits extend through the 2010s and 2020s, including work in television and film. For the most current credits, consult reliable entertainment databases and her official profiles.

News

There is no single widely reported breaking news item in this overview. For the latest developments, check reputable entertainment outlets and her verified social media or official website.

Social media details

Official profiles exist on major platforms, but specific handles can change. To ensure accuracy, search for her name on each platform and verify pages verified by the platform or linked from official sources.

Additional notes

Born in Durban and raised in Canada, McClure has contributed to the acting industry across multiple decades with continued involvement in television and film. For citations and the most current information, refer to IMDb, official pages, and major news outlets.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in McClure Kandyse's birth chart?

3 FOUND

McClure Kandyse's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 2 challenging combinations, including Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is McClure Kandyse running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

McClure Kandyse is currently in the Saturn mahadasha, running from Sep 4, 2026 to Nov 4, 2026.

PREVIOUSAug 11, 2026 - Sep 4, 2026
Saturn / Ketu / Mars
NOWSep 4, 2026 - Nov 4, 2026
Saturn / Ketu / Rahu
NEXTNov 4, 2026 - Dec 27, 2026
Saturn / Ketu / Jupiter
∞

What do McClure Kandyse's numerology numbers say?

McClure Kandyse's core numbers are Destiny 8, Soul Urge 22, Personality 9, Karmic Debt 19.

◎Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

❖Soul Urge
22

Chaldean Soul 22 desires to build something lasting. It seeks disciplined execution of a big vision with practical steps.

◇Personality
9

Chaldean Personality 9 appears compassionate and broad-minded. Others often see generosity, ideals, and humanitarian nature.

⚖Karmic Debt
19

Chaldean Karmic Debt 19 indicates lessons of independence with respect for others. It asks balanced leadership—stand strong, but do not isolate or dominate.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.