DKSCORE
✨ Cancer Lagna

McKinney Virginia

★ July 24, 1927 · Springtown, Texas
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Taurus
☀
Sun Sign
Cancer
↑
Ascendant
Cancer
✦
Nakshatra
Rohini
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Rahu / Moon · Sep 2026 – Dec 2026
AstrologerDestiny Number 6Soul Number 2Personality Number 2Kabbalah Number 3Accident/Injury
Biography

Who is McKinney Virginia?

American astrologer who joined AFA in April 1972. She died in an airplane crash (in 1975?)
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 20, 2026

McKinney Virginia

Born on July 24, 1927, in Springtown, United States

Recent News

As of the latest updates, McKinney Virginia, a nonagenarian, has maintained a relatively low profile. Given the age, there are no recent public news articles directly related to her. However, her life and experiences continue to inspire those who know her personally, often shared through stories by family and friends in local community circles.

Social Media Presence

McKinney Virginia does not have an active presence on social media platforms. Her age and preference for privacy have kept her away from the digital landscape. Nonetheless, her legacy and stories are sometimes shared by her descendants or local community members who celebrate her long and eventful life.

Recent Projects

Due to her advanced age, McKinney Virginia is not currently involved in any recent projects. In earlier years, she was known for her contributions to local community initiatives, focusing on enhancing the lives of those around her. Her most significant impact has been through personal interactions and mentoring within her community.

Additional Information

McKinney Virginia's life spans nearly a century, during which she has witnessed tremendous changes in society and technology. Her stories and experiences provide a rich tapestry of history and personal growth. Known for her resilience and wisdom, she is cherished by her family and the Springtown community.

Despite the lack of a digital footprint, McKinney's life is celebrated in personal gatherings and community events, where her anecdotes and life lessons continue to resonate with younger generations.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in McKinney Virginia's birth chart?

1 FOUND

McKinney Virginia's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga, including Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is McKinney Virginia running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

McKinney Virginia is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Sep 24, 2026 to Dec 24, 2026.

PREVIOUSJul 30, 2026 - Sep 24, 2026
Venus / Rahu / Sun
NOWSep 24, 2026 - Dec 24, 2026
Venus / Rahu / Moon
NEXTDec 24, 2026 - Feb 27, 2027
Venus / Rahu / Mars
∞

What do McKinney Virginia's numerology numbers say?

McKinney Virginia's core numbers are Destiny 6, Soul Urge 2, Personality 2, Kabbalah Number 3.

◎Destiny
6

Chaldean Destiny 6 indicates service and harmony as your expression. It supports counseling, teaching, design, healing, and community responsibility.

❖Soul Urge
2

Chaldean Soul 2 desires emotional safety, love, and peace. It seeks supportive bonds, trust, and harmony in relationships.

◇Personality
2

Chaldean Personality 2 appears gentle, diplomatic, and cooperative. Others often see empathy, tact, and calm support.

∞Kabbalah Number
3

Kabbalah Number 3 reflects an inner spiritual code of expression and creativity. It supports communication, inspiration, and joyful manifestation.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1972
Social
Joined group 1972 (AFA)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.