DKSCORE
✨ Leo Lagna

Michalak Frdric

★ October 16, 1982 · Toulouse, Midi-Pyrenees
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Virgo
☀
Sun Sign
Virgo
↑
Ascendant
Leo
✦
Nakshatra
Hasta
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Jupiter / Rahu / Saturn · Jul 2026 – Dec 2026
SportsCareer - dkscoreDestiny Number 2Soul Number 5Personality Number 5Kabbalah Number 3
Biography

Who is Michalak Frdric?

French international rugby union player of Polish descent. As a fly-half, he was selected in the French squad for the 2003, 2007, and 2015 World Cups. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Apr 1, 2026

Frédéric Michalak – Public Profile

Frédéric Michalak (born 16 October 1982 in Toulouse, France) is a retired French rugby union player who primarily played fly-half and also covered scrum-half. He is known for his tactical kicking, distribution, and leadership in the backline.

Club career: He rose through Stade Toulousain (Toulouse), contributing to domestic league success and European campaigns. Over the course of his career he represented top French clubs and finished as a seasoned backline playmaker before transitioning into coaching and media work after retirement.

International career: Michalak was capped by France and featured in Six Nations campaigns and Rugby World Cups, earning a reputation as a reliable playmaker and team leader on the field.

Post-playing career and projects: Since retiring, he has pursued coaching, rugby punditry, and ambassador roles that promote youth development and rugby outreach. He has appeared on French sports media as a commentator and analyst and has led coaching clinics for aspiring players.

News and recent activity

There are occasional media appearances and public engagements related to rugby. For current news, refer to official rugby federation announcements and reputable sports outlets.

Social media

Michalak maintains public profiles on major social platforms, sharing training insights, match analysis, and personal updates. For exact handles and activity, search official accounts on X (formerly Twitter) and Instagram, as these accounts may change over time.

Recent projects

Examples include coaching clinics, media punditry for rugby programs, and partnerships with rugby brands or youth development initiatives.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Michalak Frdric's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Michalak Frdric's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga, including Ruchaka Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Michalak Frdric running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Michalak Frdric is currently in the Jupiter mahadasha, running from Jul 23, 2026 to Dec 10, 2026.

PREVIOUSMar 28, 2026 - Jul 23, 2026
Jupiter / Rahu / Jupiter
NOWJul 23, 2026 - Dec 10, 2026
Jupiter / Rahu / Saturn
NEXTDec 10, 2026 - Apr 12, 2027
Jupiter / Rahu / Mercury
∞

What do Michalak Frdric's numerology numbers say?

Michalak Frdric's core numbers are Destiny 2, Soul Urge 5, Personality 5, Kabbalah Number 3.

◎Destiny
2

Chaldean Destiny 2 indicates success through cooperation and harmony. It supports mediation, supportive leadership, and partnership-based growth.

❖Soul Urge
5

Chaldean Soul 5 desires freedom and variety. It seeks change, movement, experiences, and space to explore life.

◇Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

∞Kabbalah Number
3

Kabbalah Number 3 reflects an inner spiritual code of expression and creativity. It supports communication, inspiration, and joyful manifestation.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.