DKSCORE
✨ Gemini Lagna

Minnerath Roland

★ November 27, 1946 · Sarreguemines, Lorraine
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Sagittarius
☀
Sun Sign
Scorpio
↑
Ascendant
Gemini
✦
Nakshatra
Purva Ashadha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Mercury / Mercury / Saturn · Sep 2026 – Jan 2027
Ecclesiastics/ westernCatholic priest or bishopDestiny Number 5Soul Number 11Personality Number 7Karmic Debt 19
Biography

Who is Minnerath Roland?

French Catholic prelate, the Archbishop of Dijon since 2004. Link to Wikipedia biography (French)
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 15, 2025

Roland Minnerath

Date of Birth: November 27, 1946

Place of Birth: Sarreguemines, France

Biography

Roland Minnerath is a notable French figure known for his contributions to theology and his service in the Roman Catholic Church. Over the years, he has held various significant positions, contributing to both religious scholarship and community service. Minnerath's work is widely recognized in ecclesiastical circles, and he has been instrumental in fostering dialogue and understanding within the church.

Recent News

As of the latest available information, there have been no major public announcements or recent news articles specifically highlighting new projects or public appearances by Roland Minnerath. However, his ongoing influence in theological discussions and church activities remains noteworthy.

Social Media Presence

Roland Minnerath is known to maintain a low profile on social media platforms. As a senior figure in the church, he tends to focus more on personal interactions and direct communication within his community and professional circles rather than extensive social media engagement.

Recent Projects and Initiatives

Roland Minnerath continues to be involved in various theological and church-related initiatives. While specific recent projects have not been widely publicized, his contributions often include participation in conferences, theological discussions, and initiatives aimed at fostering greater understanding and cooperation within the church. His work is characterized by a commitment to dialogue and education, reflecting his deep involvement in ecclesiastical matters.

Publications and Contributions

Minnerath has authored numerous articles and papers, contributing significantly to theological discourse. His writings often explore themes of faith, ethics, and the role of the church in modern society. These contributions have bolstered his reputation as a thought leader in theological circles.

Community Engagement

Roland Minnerath is actively engaged with his local community and the broader church network. His efforts focus on fostering community spirit, promoting education, and supporting initiatives that align with the values and teachings of the Roman Catholic Church.

Conclusion

Roland Minnerath remains a respected figure within the Roman Catholic Church. His lifelong dedication to theology and community service continues to influence many within the ecclesiastical community. His ongoing projects and engagements, though not always publicized, reflect his commitment to his faith and the betterment of society.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Minnerath Roland's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Minnerath Roland's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 2 challenging combinations, including Varishtha Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Minnerath Roland running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Minnerath Roland is currently in the Mercury mahadasha, running from Sep 11, 2026 to Jan 28, 2027.

PREVIOUSMay 16, 2026 - Sep 11, 2026
Mercury / Mercury / Jupiter
NOWSep 11, 2026 - Jan 28, 2027
Mercury / Mercury / Saturn
NEXTJan 28, 2027 - Feb 19, 2027
Mercury / Ketu / Ketu
∞

What do Minnerath Roland's numerology numbers say?

Minnerath Roland's core numbers are Destiny 5, Soul Urge 11, Personality 7, Karmic Debt 19.

◎Destiny
5

Chaldean Destiny 5 indicates dynamic progress through change and versatility. It supports travel, sales, communication roles, and fast adaptation.

❖Soul Urge
11

Chaldean Soul 11 desires spiritual alignment and intuitive clarity. It seeks meaning, inspiration, and higher guidance with grounding.

◇Personality
7

Chaldean Personality 7 appears thoughtful, private, and analytical. Others often see depth, intelligence, and spiritual interest.

⚖Karmic Debt
19

Chaldean Karmic Debt 19 indicates lessons of independence with respect for others. It asks balanced leadership—stand strong, but do not isolate or dominate.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.