DKSCORE
✨ Aquarius Lagna

Morgan JoePegleg

• Remembering (Nov 9, 1993)

★ April 10, 1929 · Belvedere, California
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Aries
☀
Sun Sign
Pisces
↑
Ascendant
Aquarius
✦
Nakshatra
Ashwini
Birth Star
FighterDestiny Number 9Soul Number 9Personality Number 4Master Number 22ChildhoodCriminal PerpetratorIllness/ Disease
Biography

Who is Morgan JoePegleg?

American mob boss of Croatian descent, he was the first non-Hispanic member of the Mexican Mafia. He received the nickname "Pegleg" by authorities because of his prosthetic leg. The youngest of four siblings, Morgan was born to Croatian immigrants. Shortly after his birth his father naturalized as a U.S. citizen, anglicizing the family name to Morgan. In 1946, aged 17, Morgan beat to death the husband of his 32-year-old girlfriend and buried the body in a shallow grave. While awaiting trial, he escaped using the identification papers of a fellow inmate awaiting transfer to a forestry camp. He was recaptured and sentenced to nine years at San Quentin State Prison. Morgan was paroled in 1955, but a year later, he returned to prison for an armed robbery at a West Covina bank where he ran off with $17,000. In 1961, Morgan led 11 inmates in a jailbreak from Los Angeles County Jail through a pipe shaft and using hacksaw blades he hid in his prosthetic leg. Morgan committed the first prison gang street execution in Los Angeles in 1971. Morgan was well respected within the ranks of the Mexican Mafia and became a high-ranking member. His connections with cocaine and heroin suppliers in Mexico helped pave the foundation for the Mexican Mafias narcotics distribution throughout California. On 27 October 1993, he was diagnosed with inoperable liver cancer while serving a life sentence at California State Prison, Corcoran. His wife requested that he be released on compassionate release, but he died on 9 November 1993 at age 64. Link to Wikipedia biography
◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Morgan JoePegleg's birth chart?

4 FOUND

Morgan JoePegleg's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas and 2 challenging combinations, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha periods did Morgan JoePegleg live through?

VIMSHOTTARI

Vimshottari dasha periods recorded for Morgan JoePegleg, in order.

PREVIOUSJul 17, 2026 - Sep 17, 2026
Saturn / Rahu / Mars
∞

What do Morgan JoePegleg's numerology numbers say?

Morgan JoePegleg's core numbers are Destiny 9, Soul Urge 9, Personality 4, Karmic Debt 22.

◎Destiny
9

Chaldean Destiny 9 indicates humanitarian expression and completion energy. It supports service, mentoring, and influence through compassion and higher ideals.

❖Soul Urge
9

Chaldean Soul 9 desires purpose and compassion. It seeks to serve, forgive, and complete cycles with wisdom.

◇Personality
4

Chaldean Personality 4 appears practical, reliable, and disciplined. Others often see consistency, structure, and hard work.

⚖Karmic Debt
22

Master Number 22 in Chaldean numerology amplifies practical vision and large-scale building. It supports legacy creation through structure and responsibility.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1993
Death
Death by Disease 9 November 1993 (Liver cancer, age 64)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.