Myers John Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Scorpio Lagna

Myers John

★ April 11, 1959 · Carlisle, England
5views
☽
Moon Sign
Taurus
☀
Sun Sign
Pisces
↑
Ascendant
Scorpio
✦
Nakshatra
Krittika
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Saturn / Rahu / Mars · Aug 2026 – Oct 2026
EntertainmentLeadership RolesConsultantEntertain/MusicEntrepreneurDestiny Number 4Soul Number 7Personality Number 4
Biography

Who is Myers John?

British radio executive, consultant and presenter. He is the Chairman of the UK Radio Academy Awards, Executive Chairman and owner of Myers Media and the former Chair of The Arqiva Commercial radio awards. Myers developed the Century Radio brand for Border Radio Holdings in the early 1990s, launching two more stations later in the decade. He presented programmes under the pseudonym "John Morgan". He then became Chief Executive of GMG Radio, developing the Real Radio, Smooth Radio and Rock Radio brands and overseeing GMG Radios acquisition of the Century network from GCap Media. He served as Chief Executive of The Radio Academy from April 2011 until June 2012. In 2009, he was asked by the Labour Government to produce a report on the future of local radio in the UK ("The Myers Report") which was published by the Department for Culture, Media and Sport in April 2009. A number of his recommendations were taken up by the Digital Economy Act 2010, leading to, amongst others, mergers within the Heart and Smooth Radio networks. Myers reviewed efficiencies at four BBC radio stations during the first quarter of 2011 and, in late 2011, began reviewing BBC Local Radio stations in response to the Delivering Quality First cuts. He is currently chairman of TeamRock, a new worldwide content and distribution business based in London and Glasgow. Link to Wikipedia biography
◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Myers John's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Myers John's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas and 1 challenging combination, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Malavya Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Myers John running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Myers John is currently in the Saturn mahadasha, running from Aug 20, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026.

PREVIOUSMay 24, 2026 - Aug 20, 2026
Saturn / Rahu / Moon
NOWAug 20, 2026 - Oct 20, 2026
Saturn / Rahu / Mars
NEXTOct 20, 2026 - Feb 21, 2027
Saturn / Jupiter / Jupiter
∞

What do Myers John's numerology numbers say?

Myers John's core numbers are Destiny 4, Soul Urge 7, Personality 4, Karmic Debt 19.

◎Destiny
4

Chaldean Destiny 4 indicates practical building through discipline and systems. It supports operations, engineering, execution, and stable long-term progress.

❖Soul Urge
7

Chaldean Soul 7 desires truth and depth. It seeks learning, solitude, spiritual growth, and refined understanding.

◇Personality
4

Chaldean Personality 4 appears practical, reliable, and disciplined. Others often see consistency, structure, and hard work.

⚖Karmic Debt
19

Chaldean Karmic Debt 19 indicates lessons of independence with respect for others. It asks balanced leadership—stand strong, but do not isolate or dominate.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.