DKSCORE
✨ Libra Lagna

Palagyi Mike

★ July 4, 1917 · Conneaut, Ohio
4views
☽
Moon Sign
Sagittarius
☀
Sun Sign
Gemini
↑
Ascendant
Libra
✦
Nakshatra
Purva Ashadha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Ketu / Jupiter / Jupiter · Aug 2026 – Oct 2026
SportsDestiny Number 22Soul Number 4Personality Number 11Karmic Debt 19test vehical
Biography

Who is Palagyi Mike?

American baseball player, a right-handed pitcher who played one game with the Washington Senators on 18 August 1939. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 28, 2025

Palagyi Mike - Public Profile

Biography

Palagyi Mike was born on July 4, 1917, in Conneaut, United States. Known for his contributions to baseball, Mike Palagyi was a professional player who made his mark in the sports world. His early life in Conneaut laid the foundation for his future endeavors in baseball.

Recent News

As of the latest updates, there are no recent news articles or reports available about Palagyi Mike. Given his birth date, it is likely that he has lived a full life and is no longer active in public engagements.

Social Media

There are no official social media profiles associated with Palagyi Mike. It is important to note that social media was not prevalent during his lifetime, and hence, no digital footprint exists for him on platforms like Twitter, Facebook, or Instagram.

Recent Projects

Due to the era in which Palagyi Mike lived, detailed records of recent projects or professional endeavors are limited. His legacy, however, remains in the form of historical sports records and the memories of those who witnessed his athletic achievements.

Legacy

Palagyi Mike's legacy is preserved in the annals of baseball history. His contributions to the sport are remembered by enthusiasts and historians who study the evolution of baseball and its players. Although specific projects or achievements may not be well-documented, his impact on the game continues to be acknowledged by sports historians.

Conclusion

While there is limited information available on Palagyi Mike's recent activities or public profile, his life and career remain a part of American sports history. His story serves as a reminder of the rich heritage of baseball and the many players who have contributed to its development over the years.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Palagyi Mike's birth chart?

5 FOUND

Palagyi Mike's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas and 3 challenging combinations, including Budhaditya Yoga, Adhi Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Palagyi Mike running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Palagyi Mike is currently in the Ketu mahadasha, running from Aug 19, 2026 to Oct 3, 2026.

PREVIOUSJul 27, 2026 - Aug 19, 2026
Ketu / Rahu / Mars
NOWAug 19, 2026 - Oct 3, 2026
Ketu / Jupiter / Jupiter
NEXTOct 3, 2026 - Nov 27, 2026
Ketu / Jupiter / Saturn
∞

What do Palagyi Mike's numerology numbers say?

Palagyi Mike's core numbers are Destiny 22, Soul Urge 4, Personality 11, Karmic Debt 19.

◎Destiny
22

Chaldean Destiny 22 indicates large-scale creation and legacy work. It supports building institutions, platforms, and systems with real-world impact.

❖Soul Urge
4

Chaldean Soul 4 desires stability and certainty. It seeks routine, reliability, and a grounded structure to feel secure.

◇Personality
11

Chaldean Personality 11 appears intuitive and inspiring. Others often sense sensitivity, vision, and spiritual presence.

⚖Karmic Debt
19

Chaldean Karmic Debt 19 indicates lessons of independence with respect for others. It asks balanced leadership—stand strong, but do not isolate or dominate.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.