Pallone Frank Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Scorpio Lagna

Pallone Frank

★ October 30, 1951 · Long Branch, New Jersey
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Libra
☀
Sun Sign
Libra
↑
Ascendant
Scorpio
✦
Nakshatra
Swati
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Mars / Mercury · Sep 2026 – Nov 2026
PoliticsLawCareer - dkscoreDestiny Number 3Soul Number 6Personality Number 6Kabbalah Number 3
Biography

Who is Pallone Frank?

American lawyer, politician, u.s. rep (dem nj), roman catholic; middlebury college, b.a., tufts, m.a., rutgers, j.d.. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Apr 26, 2026

Pallone Frank (Frank Pallone Jr.)

This public profile presents verifiable, public information about Frank Pallone Jr., a longtime U.S. politician from New Jersey. It covers basic biographical details, current public role, policy focus, and ways to find official news and social media presence.

Basic information

  • Full name: Frank Joseph Pallone Jr.
  • Born: October 29, 1951
  • Birthplace: Long Branch, New Jersey, United States
  • Political party: Democratic
  • U.S. Representative for New Jersey since 1988
  • Representative for New Jersey's 6th congressional district (current district designation since long-standing service)

Current public role

  • Position: Member of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Committee: House Committee on Energy and Commerce (Energy and Commerce)
  • Leadership history:
    • Chair of the House Committee on Energy and Commerce (2019–2023)
    • Ranking Member of the House Committee on Energy and Commerce (2023–present)

Key policy areas

  • Healthcare policy and access
  • Energy, climate, and environmental issues
  • Telecommunications and consumer protection
  • Pharmaceutical oversight and pricing policy

Recent projects and initiatives

As a senior member and former chair, Pallone has focused on advancing energy policy, climate resilience, healthcare affordability, and consumer protection. For current, concrete actions, refer to official releases and statements.

News and official information

Latest public news and official materials are available through:

Social media and online presence

Public profiles are maintained across major platforms. For verified accounts, visit the official website or search for “Frank Pallone” on trusted platforms. Official channels typically link from the congressional site:

  • Official site: pallone.house.gov
  • Social media presence (search for “Frank Pallone” on platforms such as X/Twitter, Facebook, YouTube)

Contact and district information

Official contact details and district office information are provided on the official site and in the Congressional Biographical Directory. For communications, use the official channels listed there.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Pallone Frank's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Pallone Frank's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 2 challenging combinations, including Rajju Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Pallone Frank running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Pallone Frank is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Sep 22, 2026 to Nov 21, 2026.

PREVIOUSJul 15, 2026 - Sep 22, 2026
Venus / Mars / Saturn
NOWSep 22, 2026 - Nov 21, 2026
Venus / Mars / Mercury
NEXTNov 21, 2026 - Dec 16, 2026
Venus / Mars / Ketu
∞

What do Pallone Frank's numerology numbers say?

Pallone Frank's core numbers are Destiny 3, Soul Urge 6, Personality 6, Kabbalah Number 3.

◎Destiny
3

Chaldean Destiny 3 indicates creative expression and communication. It supports writing, speaking, marketing, media, and artistic visibility.

❖Soul Urge
6

Chaldean Soul 6 desires love, belonging, and responsibility. It seeks harmony at home and fulfillment through care and service.

◇Personality
6

Chaldean Personality 6 appears caring, responsible, and protective. Others often see harmony-making and relationship commitment.

∞Kabbalah Number
3

Kabbalah Number 3 reflects an inner spiritual code of expression and creativity. It supports communication, inspiration, and joyful manifestation.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.