DKSCORE
✨ Taurus Lagna

Pettet William

★ October 10, 1942 · Whittier, California
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Libra
☀
Sun Sign
Virgo
↑
Ascendant
Taurus
✦
Nakshatra
Swati
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Rahu / Rahu · May 2026 – Nov 2026
ArtDestiny Number 11Soul Number 5Personality Number 5Kabbalah Number 3
Biography

Who is Pettet William?

American artist.
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 20, 2025

William Pettet: Public Profile

Born on October 10, 1942, in Whittier, United States

Recent News

As of the latest updates, William Pettet has been involved in several community projects, focusing on environmental conservation and local history preservation. His efforts have been recognized by local newspapers, emphasizing his dedication to community service and education.

Social Media Presence

William Pettet maintains a minimal presence on social media platforms, preferring direct community engagement over digital communication. He occasionally shares insights and updates through a community Facebook page, focusing on local events and historical anecdotes.

Recent Projects

One of William’s notable projects includes the restoration of a local historical landmark. This project, initiated in early 2023, aims to preserve the cultural heritage of Whittier. William has collaborated with local historians and volunteers to ensure the project's success, garnering support from the community and local government.

Additionally, he has been active in organizing workshops and seminars on environmental sustainability, targeting younger generations to foster a sense of responsibility towards nature. These workshops have received positive feedback, highlighting William's ability to engage and educate effectively.

Other Information

William Pettet's contributions extend beyond his immediate projects. He is a frequent speaker at local events, where he shares his extensive knowledge of regional history and environmental stewardship. His dedication to these causes has made him a respected figure within the Whittier community.

In recognition of his efforts, William has received several community awards, acknowledging his commitment to making a positive impact. His future plans include expanding his educational initiatives and continuing his advocacy for historical preservation.

© 2023 William Pettet's Public Profile

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Pettet William's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Pettet William's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Budhaditya Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Pettet William running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Pettet William is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from May 20, 2026 to Nov 2, 2026.

PREVIOUSApr 15, 2026 - May 20, 2026
Venus / Mars / Moon
NOWMay 20, 2026 - Nov 2, 2026
Venus / Rahu / Rahu
NEXTNov 2, 2026 - Mar 26, 2027
Venus / Rahu / Jupiter
∞

What do Pettet William's numerology numbers say?

Pettet William's core numbers are Destiny 11, Soul Urge 5, Personality 5, Kabbalah Number 3.

◎Destiny
11

Chaldean Destiny 11 indicates inspired expression and intuitive leadership. It supports visionary guidance, teaching, and spiritual creativity when grounded.

❖Soul Urge
5

Chaldean Soul 5 desires freedom and variety. It seeks change, movement, experiences, and space to explore life.

◇Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

∞Kabbalah Number
3

Kabbalah Number 3 reflects an inner spiritual code of expression and creativity. It supports communication, inspiration, and joyful manifestation.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.