DKSCORE
✨ Pisces Lagna

Prescott Hal

• Remembering (May 1, 2002)

★ October 18, 1920 · Abilene, Texas
3views
☽
Moon Sign
Sagittarius
☀
Sun Sign
Libra
↑
Ascendant
Pisces
✦
Nakshatra
Purva Ashadha
Birth Star
SportsDestiny Number 5Soul Number 11Personality Number 5Master Number 22Kabbalah Number 33Long Life(More than 80 Years)
Biography

Who is Prescott Hal?

American football player who played wide receiver for four seasons for the Green Bay Packers (1946), Philadelphia Eagles (1947-1949), Detroit Lions (1949) and New York Yanks (1949). Hal Prescott died on 1 May 2002 at age 81 in Cisco, Texas. Link to Wikipedia biography
◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Prescott Hal's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Prescott Hal's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 1 challenging combination, including Chandra-Mangala Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha periods did Prescott Hal live through?

VIMSHOTTARI

Vimshottari dasha periods recorded for Prescott Hal, in order.

PREVIOUSJun 16, 2026 - Aug 9, 2026
Ketu / Jupiter / Saturn
∞

What do Prescott Hal's numerology numbers say?

Prescott Hal's core numbers are Destiny 5, Soul Urge 11, Personality 5, Karmic Debt 22, Kabbalah Number 33.

◎Destiny
5

Chaldean Destiny 5 indicates dynamic progress through change and versatility. It supports travel, sales, communication roles, and fast adaptation.

❖Soul Urge
11

Chaldean Soul 11 desires spiritual alignment and intuitive clarity. It seeks meaning, inspiration, and higher guidance with grounding.

◇Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

⚖Karmic Debt
22

Master Number 22 in Chaldean numerology amplifies practical vision and large-scale building. It supports legacy creation through structure and responsibility.

∞Kabbalah Number
33

Kabbalah Number 33 reflects a master-teaching spiritual code. It supports healing, compassion, and upliftment through service leadership.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2002
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 1 May 2002 (Age 81)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.