DKSCORE
✨ Cancer Lagna

Renaudin Bertrand

★ April 23, 1955 · Nantes, Pays de la Loire
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Aries
☀
Sun Sign
Aries
↑
Ascendant
Cancer
✦
Nakshatra
Bharani
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Saturn / Venus / Jupiter · Aug 2026 – Jan 2027
Entertain/MusicDestiny Number 22Soul Number 11Personality Number 2Kabbalah Number 2
Biography

Who is Renaudin Bertrand?

French jazz and funk composer and drummer.
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 20, 2026

Renaudin Bertrand

Date of Birth: April 23, 1955

Place of Birth: Nantes, France

News

Renaudin Bertrand has recently been in the spotlight for his contributions to the arts community in Nantes. His latest exhibition, "Echoes of the Past," has been acclaimed by critics for its innovative use of mixed media and its exploration of historical themes.

In addition to his work in the arts, Bertrand has been active in local environmental initiatives. He recently participated in a city-wide campaign aimed at reducing plastic waste, which has gained significant attention in the media.

Social Media

Renaudin Bertrand maintains a modest presence on social media, where he shares insights into his artistic process and updates on his latest projects. Here are some of his social media profiles:

Recent Projects

One of Bertrand's notable recent projects is the "Urban Renaissance" initiative, which aims to revitalize public spaces in Nantes through community art installations. This project has brought together local artists and volunteers to transform neglected areas into vibrant community hubs.

Bertrand is also involved in an educational program that offers workshops for young artists. This initiative focuses on cultivating creativity and providing mentorship opportunities, enabling participants to explore various art forms and techniques.

Other Information

Outside of his professional endeavors, Bertrand is known for his dedication to philanthropy. He supports several charitable organizations, particularly those focused on education and environmental conservation. His passion for these causes is evident in his frequent participation in fundraising events and advocacy campaigns.

Renaudin Bertrand's influence extends beyond his local community, as his work continues to inspire and engage audiences globally. His ability to connect with people through art and social initiatives underscores his commitment to making a positive impact on society.

Contact Information

For inquiries or collaborations, you can reach out to Renaudin Bertrand via his official email.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Renaudin Bertrand's birth chart?

5 FOUND

Renaudin Bertrand's chart shows 4 Raj Yogas and 1 challenging combination, including Sasa Yoga, Rajju Yoga, Budhaditya Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Renaudin Bertrand running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Renaudin Bertrand is currently in the Saturn mahadasha, running from Aug 17, 2026 to Jan 19, 2027.

PREVIOUSFeb 26, 2026 - Aug 17, 2026
Saturn / Venus / Rahu
NOWAug 17, 2026 - Jan 19, 2027
Saturn / Venus / Jupiter
NEXTJan 19, 2027 - Jul 19, 2027
Saturn / Venus / Saturn
∞

What do Renaudin Bertrand's numerology numbers say?

Renaudin Bertrand's core numbers are Destiny 22, Soul Urge 11, Personality 2, Kabbalah Number 2.

◎Destiny
22

Chaldean Destiny 22 indicates large-scale creation and legacy work. It supports building institutions, platforms, and systems with real-world impact.

❖Soul Urge
11

Chaldean Soul 11 desires spiritual alignment and intuitive clarity. It seeks meaning, inspiration, and higher guidance with grounding.

◇Personality
2

Chaldean Personality 2 appears gentle, diplomatic, and cooperative. Others often see empathy, tact, and calm support.

∞Kabbalah Number
2

Kabbalah Number 2 reflects an inner spiritual code of harmony and union. It supports empathy, balance, and growth through partnership.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.