DKSCORE
✨ Gemini Lagna

Rex Jytte

★ March 19, 1942 · Copenhagen, Capital Region
1views
☽
Moon Sign
Aries
☀
Sun Sign
Pisces
↑
Ascendant
Gemini
✦
Nakshatra
Ashwini
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Saturn / Saturn / Rahu · Aug 2026 – Jan 2027
Other FamousWritersEntertain/BusinessDirectorArtPoetDestiny Number 22Soul Number 11
Biography

Who is Rex Jytte?

Danish film director, nationally acknowledged for her work. Rex is known for her fine art films as well as being a multi-media artist and author, winning prizes for her poetry and for her films.
⧖

Which dasha is Rex Jytte running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Rex Jytte is currently in the Saturn mahadasha, running from Aug 5, 2026 to Jan 17, 2027.

PREVIOUSJun 1, 2026 - Aug 5, 2026
Saturn / Saturn / Mars
NOWAug 5, 2026 - Jan 17, 2027
Saturn / Saturn / Rahu
NEXTJan 17, 2027 - Jun 11, 2027
Saturn / Saturn / Jupiter
∞

What do Rex Jytte's numerology numbers say?

Rex Jytte's core numbers are Destiny 22, Soul Urge 11, Personality 2, Kabbalah Number 2.

◎Destiny
22

Chaldean Destiny 22 indicates large-scale creation and legacy work. It supports building institutions, platforms, and systems with real-world impact.

❖Soul Urge
11

Chaldean Soul 11 desires spiritual alignment and intuitive clarity. It seeks meaning, inspiration, and higher guidance with grounding.

◇Personality
2

Chaldean Personality 2 appears gentle, diplomatic, and cooperative. Others often see empathy, tact, and calm support.

∞Kabbalah Number
2

Kabbalah Number 2 reflects an inner spiritual code of harmony and union. It supports empathy, balance, and growth through partnership.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.