DKSCORE
✨ Taurus Lagna

Rigazzi Alba

★ January 24, 1947 · Milano, Lombardy
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Aquarius
Dhanishta
☀
Sun Sign
Capricorn
Shravana
↑
Ascendant
Taurus
Rohini
✦
Nakshatra
Dhanishta
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Venus / Jupiter · Sep 2026 – Feb 2027
15 minutes of fameBeautyDestiny Number 2Soul Number 22Personality Number 6Master Number 33Appearance gorgeous
Biography

Who is Rigazzi Alba?

Italian beauty queen, voted Miss Italy 1965.
◈

Vedic Planet Analysis

Astrologer Reviewed

Rigazzi Alba's planet-by-planet horoscope reading. Select a planet below to read its detailed Vedic interpretation.

Ascendant1st

Ascendant Represents AS

The Ascendant (Lagna) in Vedic astrology represents the self, physical body, personality, and how we interact with the world. It defines our core identity, health, and the first impression we make on others. The sign rising on the eastern horizon at the moment of birth becomes the Ascendant, influencing our temperament and approach to life. Its ruler significantly shapes how we express ourselves and respond to our environment.
◈ Astrologer Reviewed

Rigazzi Alba birth chart analysis for Ascendant

In Vedic astrology, the natal lagna, or ascendant, plays a crucial role in shaping an individual's personality and life path. When the natal lagna is in Taurus, it bestows a grounded, practical, and determined nature upon the individual. Taurus, an earth sign ruled by Venus, is associated with stability, sensuality, and a strong appreciation for the material aspects of life. Individuals with a Taurus ascendant often seek comfort, security, and beauty in their surroundings and relationships. The influence of Rohini nakshatra further accentuates these traits. Rohini, ruled by the Moon, is symbolized by a chariot and is known for its creativity, charm, and nurturing qualities. It endows the native with a magnetic personality, artistic talents, and a love for aesthetics and luxury. People born under Rohini are often drawn to art, music, and other forms of creative expression, and they possess a natural ability to attract others with their warmth and charisma. When the lagna lord Venus is placed in the 7th house in Scorpio, it introduces a dynamic and intense dimension to relationships and partnerships. The 7th house governs partnerships, marriage, and public interactions, and having Venus here highlights the importance of these areas in the native's life. Scorpio, ruled by Mars and Ketu in traditional Vedic astrology, adds depth, passion, and a transformative quality to relationships. It suggests that the native may experience intense, magnetic, and possibly tumultuous partnerships that lead to personal growth and transformation. Additionally, Venus in Jyestha nakshatra, ruled by Mercury, emphasizes intelligence, communication skills, and a strategic mindset in dealing with partners. Jyestha natives often possess leadership qualities and a desire to protect and uplift others, which can manifest in their approach to relationships. Overall, this astrological configuration suggests a person who is deeply invested in relationships, with a strong desire for harmony and beauty, balanced by an intense and transformative approach to partnerships. They are likely to navigate the realms of love and collaboration with both charm and depth, seeking meaningful connections that foster growth and understanding.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Rigazzi Alba's birth chart?

4 FOUND

Rigazzi Alba's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas and 1 challenging combination, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Varishtha Yoga, Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Rigazzi Alba running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Rigazzi Alba is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Sep 13, 2026 to Feb 23, 2027.

PREVIOUSMar 13, 2026 - Sep 13, 2026
Venus / Venus / Rahu
NOWSep 13, 2026 - Feb 23, 2027
Venus / Venus / Jupiter
NEXTFeb 23, 2027 - Sep 3, 2027
Venus / Venus / Saturn
∞

What do Rigazzi Alba's numerology numbers say?

Rigazzi Alba's core numbers are Destiny 2, Soul Urge 22, Personality 6, Karmic Debt 33.

◎Destiny
2

Chaldean Destiny 2 indicates success through cooperation and harmony. It supports mediation, supportive leadership, and partnership-based growth.

❖Soul Urge
22

Chaldean Soul 22 desires to build something lasting. It seeks disciplined execution of a big vision with practical steps.

◇Personality
6

Chaldean Personality 6 appears caring, responsible, and protective. Others often see harmony-making and relationship commitment.

⚖Karmic Debt
33

Master Number 33 in Chaldean numerology amplifies compassion, healing, and teaching. It supports upliftment through service and mature love.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1965
Career
Prize 1965 (Crowned Miss Italy)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.