DKSCORE
✨ Leo Lagna

Romand Caroline

★ May 14, 1985 · Annemasse, Rhone-Alpes
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Pisces
☀
Sun Sign
Aries
↑
Ascendant
Leo
✦
Nakshatra
Purva Bhadrapada
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Ketu / Moon / Jupiter · Sep 2026 – Oct 2026
Career - EmployedDestiny Number 7Soul Number 6Personality Number 5Karmic Debt 14new vehical e
Biography

Who is Romand Caroline?

French homicide victim, the seven-year-old daughter of Jean-Claude Romand who shot her in the back on the night of 1/08/1993 around 9.20 PM.
◈

Which planetary combinations are in Romand Caroline's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Romand Caroline's chart shows 1 challenging combination.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Romand Caroline running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Romand Caroline is currently in the Ketu mahadasha, running from Sep 14, 2026 to Oct 12, 2026.

PREVIOUSAug 12, 2026 - Sep 14, 2026
Ketu / Moon / Rahu
NOWSep 14, 2026 - Oct 12, 2026
Ketu / Moon / Jupiter
NEXTOct 12, 2026 - Nov 15, 2026
Ketu / Moon / Saturn
∞

What do Romand Caroline's numerology numbers say?

Romand Caroline's core numbers are Destiny 7, Soul Urge 6, Personality 5, Karmic Debt 14.

◎Destiny
7

Chaldean Destiny 7 indicates specialization, research, and spiritual intelligence. It supports analytics, strategy, deep study, and mastery through solitude.

❖Soul Urge
6

Chaldean Soul 6 desires love, belonging, and responsibility. It seeks harmony at home and fulfillment through care and service.

◇Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

⚖Karmic Debt
14

Chaldean Karmic Debt 14 indicates lessons around freedom and moderation. It asks you to control excess, improve boundaries, and practice responsible choices.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1993
Death
Death by Homicide 8 January 1993 at 9:20 PM (Shot in back by father, age seven)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.