DKSCORE
✨ Virgo Lagna

Rottmann Leopold

★ May 25, 1917 · Oslo, Oslo
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Cancer
☀
Sun Sign
Taurus
↑
Ascendant
Virgo
✦
Nakshatra
Pushya
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Jupiter / Mercury / Saturn · May 2026 – Oct 2026
MilitaryDestiny Number 4Soul Number 7Personality Number 11Master Number 33Criminal VictimShort Life(Less than 29 Years)
Biography

Who is Rottmann Leopold?

Norwegian Jewish tinsmith and victim of the Holocaust. His parents were Jewish immigrants from Latvia (father) and Lithuania (mother). In the the four volume work "Våre Falne [Our Fallen] 1939-1945," commissioned by the Norwegian government in 1945 to commemorate those who had perished during the war, Rottmanns entry is in Volume 3, p. 733. Rottmann took part in the fights against the German troops in 1940 and was captured by the Nazis at Heistadmoen. He was arrested in 1942 as part of the Holocaust and deported to Germany on 26 November where he died in a prison camp.
◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Rottmann Leopold's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Rottmann Leopold's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Rajju Yoga, Vasumitra Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Rottmann Leopold running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Rottmann Leopold is currently in the Jupiter mahadasha, running from May 24, 2026 to Oct 3, 2026.

PREVIOUSFeb 5, 2026 - May 24, 2026
Jupiter / Mercury / Jupiter
NOWMay 24, 2026 - Oct 3, 2026
Jupiter / Mercury / Saturn
NEXTOct 3, 2026 - Oct 23, 2026
Jupiter / Ketu / Ketu
∞

What do Rottmann Leopold's numerology numbers say?

Rottmann Leopold's core numbers are Destiny 4, Soul Urge 7, Personality 11, Karmic Debt 33.

◎Destiny
4

Chaldean Destiny 4 indicates practical building through discipline and systems. It supports operations, engineering, execution, and stable long-term progress.

❖Soul Urge
7

Chaldean Soul 7 desires truth and depth. It seeks learning, solitude, spiritual growth, and refined understanding.

◇Personality
11

Chaldean Personality 11 appears intuitive and inspiring. Others often sense sensitivity, vision, and spiritual presence.

⚖Karmic Debt
33

Master Number 33 in Chaldean numerology amplifies compassion, healing, and teaching. It supports upliftment through service and mature love.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1942
Other
Social Crime Victimization 26 November 1942 (Deported to Germany)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.