Sanches Renato Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Scorpio Lagna

Sanches Renato

★ August 18, 1997 · Amadora, Lisbon
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Aquarius
☀
Sun Sign
Leo
↑
Ascendant
Scorpio
✦
Nakshatra
Dhanishta
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Jupiter / Venus / Saturn · Aug 2026 – Jan 2027
Other FamousSportsStart young less than 16Career - EmployedDestiny Number 8Soul Number 5Personality Number 2Karmic Debt 19
Biography

Who is Sanches Renato?

Portuguese professional footballer (soccer player) who plays as a midfielder for German club Bayern Munich and the Portugal national team. He began his career at Benfica, making his professional debut for the reserves in October 2014 and for the first team in October 2015. In his only season for them, the team won the Primeira Liga and Taça da Liga. He then agreed a move to Bayern Munich for an initial €35 million, the then highest fee for a Portuguese player leaving the domestic league. Sanches won 40 caps and scored 8 goals for Portugal at youth level. He made his full international debut in March 2016 and was chosen for UEFA Euro 2016 at the age of 18, making him the youngest Portuguese to play in an international tournament, and the youngest player to win a Euro 2016 Final. He scored one goal throughout the competition and won the Young Player of the Tournament as Portugal captured the title for the first time in their history. He was the recipient of the 2016 Golden Boy Award. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Apr 1, 2026

Renato Sanches – Public Profile

Biographical Snapshot

  • Full name: Renato Júnior Luz Sanches
  • Born: 18 August 1997, Amadora, Portugal
  • Nationality: Portuguese
  • Position: Midfielder
  • Height: 1.76 m

Club Career Highlights

  • Benfica (youth to senior team; progressed through the academy)
  • Bayern Munich, Germany (2016–2019)
  • Swansea City, Wales – on loan (2017–2018)
  • Lille OSC, France (2019–2022)
  • Paris Saint-Germain, France (PSG) – (2022–present)

International Career

Renato Sanches has represented Portugal at the senior level since 2016. He was part of the Portugal squad that won UEFA Euro 2016, contributing as a young midfield talent. He has since been involved with Portugal in major international competitions and ongoing qualifying campaigns.

Notable Achievements

  • UEFA European Championship winner with Portugal, 2016
  • Member of Lille OSC when the club won Ligue 1 in 2020
  • Known for ball progression, dribbling in midfield and defensive work rate

Recent News & Media Highlights

  • Active contributor for top-tier clubs in Ligue 1 and for the Portugal national team, with ongoing involvement in domestic league campaigns and European competitions
  • Media coverage often centers on his midfield role, tactical versatility, and performances at PSG

Social Media Details

  • Instagram: https://instagram.com/renatosanches
  • X (Twitter): https://x.com/renatosanches

Other Public Info

Renato Sanches is recognized as a prominent Portuguese footballer with a career spanning top European leagues. He has been involved in various sponsor and media campaigns linked to his clubs and the national team, and he is often cited in discussions about midfield talent and potential in European football.

◈

Which planetary combinations are in Sanches Renato's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Sanches Renato's chart shows 2 challenging combinations.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Sanches Renato running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Sanches Renato is currently in the Jupiter mahadasha, running from Aug 28, 2026 to Jan 30, 2027.

PREVIOUSApr 20, 2026 - Aug 28, 2026
Jupiter / Venus / Jupiter
NOWAug 28, 2026 - Jan 30, 2027
Jupiter / Venus / Saturn
NEXTJan 30, 2027 - Jun 16, 2027
Jupiter / Venus / Mercury
∞

What do Sanches Renato's numerology numbers say?

Sanches Renato's core numbers are Destiny 8, Soul Urge 5, Personality 2, Karmic Debt 19.

◎Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

❖Soul Urge
5

Chaldean Soul 5 desires freedom and variety. It seeks change, movement, experiences, and space to explore life.

◇Personality
2

Chaldean Personality 2 appears gentle, diplomatic, and cooperative. Others often see empathy, tact, and calm support.

⚖Karmic Debt
19

Chaldean Karmic Debt 19 indicates lessons of independence with respect for others. It asks balanced leadership—stand strong, but do not isolate or dominate.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.