SantosSantos Demetrio Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Taurus Lagna

SantosSantos Demetrio

• Remembering (Feb 26, 2016)

★ March 8, 1924 · Arganin, Castille and Leon
4views
☽
Moon Sign
Pisces
☀
Sun Sign
Aquarius
↑
Ascendant
Taurus
✦
Nakshatra
Revati
Birth Star
Occult FieldsMilitaryWritersAstrologerTranslatorTeacherResearcherSame Job more than 10 yrs
Biography

Who is SantosSantos Demetrio?

Spanish astrologer, considered one of the most important of the twentieth century. He was a professor at the Toledo Infantry Academy for more than 15 years teaching disciplines such as Electronics, Nuclear Physics and English, and military commander of Santiago de Compostela , among other positions until his retirement as Colonel in 1986. In 1950, after studying graphology and psychology, he began to study Astrology. He published numerous astroloy books, and translated classical authors like Ptolemy and M. Manilius into Spanish. He died on 26 February 2016, not quite 92 years old. Publications: Investigaciones sobre Astrología. (2 tomos). Editora Nacional. Madrid 1978. Rendición. Ciclos del cosmos. 1999 (facsímil) // 978-84-276-0458-2La Interpretación astrológica. Ed Barath. Madrid 1980, 1989. Reedición 2002 // 978-84-85799-16-9Messahallah, Ben Ezra & al. Textos astrológicos medievales. Ed Barath. Madrid 1981.M Manilio: Astronomicon. Ed Barath. Madrid 1982Astrología Teórica. Ecuaciones fundamentales. Ed Barath. Madrid 1985 //978-84-85799-17-6Astrología Teórica II. Helicoides. Ediciones Monte Casino Zamora 2006 //978-84-611-0902-9Textos astrológicos: Zahel, Hermes. Visión Libros. Barcelona 1985Astrología y Gnosticismo. Ed Barath. Madrid 1986. Reedición Ed. MonteCasino. Zamora 2003 //978-84-85799-23-7Introducción a la historia de la Astrología. Ed Visión Libros (Teorema SA) Barcelona. 1986. 2ª ed. Monte Casino Ciclos del Cosmos . Zamora 2003 //978-84-7604-087-4Albubather: sobre las natividades. Edicomunicación. Barcelona 1986. Reedición Monte Casino. Zamora. 2005 //84-7504-088-2.Ptolomeo: Tetrabiblos. Ed Barath. Madrid 1987. Reedición Monte Casino. Zamora 2008Astrología Física. Ed Barath, Madrid , 1988 // 978-84-85799-35-0Principios astrológicos, gradientes y tablas fotoeclípticas. Ed José Luis López Villa Zamora 1992 //978-84-87599-05-7El Horóscopo de Felipe II, de M. Haco. Ed Grial, Valencia 1995 //84-89461-03-1Claudio Ptolomeo. "Armónicas". Ed Miguel Gómez. Málaga 1999 // 978-84-88326-13-3Comentario al Tratado se Astrología de Alfonso X. Ed Grial , Valencia 2000Nomenclátor astrológico. Ediciones Monte Casino Zamora 2002 // 978-84-86407-81-0El lenguaje de los truenos. Ediciones Monte Casino Zamora 2003 // 978-84-96207-00-4Commentarium alchymicum al códice Ashburn 1166. Ed. Grial . Valencia 2004Toponimia ibérica. Ediciones Monte Casino. Zamora 2004 // 978-84-609-3579-7El horóscopo de Francisco Franco. Ediciones Monte Casino Zamora 2006 //978-84-611-1604-1λογοσ σαρξ ἐγενετο (comentarios al evangelio). Ediciones Monte Casino Zamora 2007 // 978-84-611-7599-4La influencia de la radiación gamma. Ediciones Monte Casino. Zamora 2009 // 978-84-615-5250-4Primeras jornadas "Kepler". Demetrio Santos y André Barbault. Ediciones de la Asociación Kepler. // 978-84-398-3360-4Estudio Codicológico. Ediciones Grial. Valencia // 978-84-89461-05-5Astrología paleolítica. Congreso de Astrología Barcelona 2002. Revista Mercurio-3Fundamentos del Saber astrológico Tomos 1 al 37 Sociedad Española de Astrología. 2015 - 2020 . Gráficas Bobalá. Lleida. Link to Wikipedia (Spanish)
◈

Which planetary combinations are in SantosSantos Demetrio's birth chart?

1 FOUND

SantosSantos Demetrio's chart shows 1 challenging combination.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha periods did SantosSantos Demetrio live through?

VIMSHOTTARI

Vimshottari dasha periods recorded for SantosSantos Demetrio, in order.

PREVIOUSFeb 20, 2026 - Aug 2, 2026
Saturn / Rahu / Saturn
∞

What do SantosSantos Demetrio's numerology numbers say?

SantosSantos Demetrio's core numbers are Destiny 11, Soul Urge 7, Personality 8, Kabbalah Number 2.

◎Destiny
11

Chaldean Destiny 11 indicates inspired expression and intuitive leadership. It supports visionary guidance, teaching, and spiritual creativity when grounded.

❖Soul Urge
7

Chaldean Soul 7 desires truth and depth. It seeks learning, solitude, spiritual growth, and refined understanding.

◇Personality
8

Chaldean Personality 8 appears strong, ambitious, and authoritative. Others often see business sense, leadership, and control.

∞Kabbalah Number
2

Kabbalah Number 2 reflects an inner spiritual code of harmony and union. It supports empathy, balance, and growth through partnership.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2016
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 26 February 2016 (age nearly 92)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.