DKSCORE
✨ Capricorn Lagna

Sarcinelli Mario

★ March 9, 1934 · Foggia, Apulia
1views
☽
Moon Sign
Sagittarius
Mula
☀
Sun Sign
Aquarius
Purva Bhadrapada
↑
Ascendant
Capricorn
Shravana
✦
Nakshatra
Mula
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Saturn / Venus / Jupiter · Jul 2026 – Dec 2026
PoliticsBankingLeadership RolesGoverment JobsLawDestiny Number 22Soul Number 7Personality Number 9
Biography

Who is Sarcinelli Mario?

Italian politician and Minister of the Government of Fanfani. He is the former vice-director of the Bank of Italy. After receiving a law degree from the University of Pavia in 1958, Sarcinelli has held various positions for numerous banks. He sits as a board member on varying committees and has served as Ministry of the Budget, under-secretary to the Ministry of the Treasury and is became the Vice President of the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development. Sarcinelli is married with two kids.
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 20, 2026

Personal Information

Name: Mario Sarcinelli

Date of Birth: March 9, 1934

Place of Birth: Foggia, Italy

Career Overview

Mario Sarcinelli is an esteemed Italian economist and public servant, well known for his contributions to the financial sector in Italy. His career has spanned several decades, during which he has held significant positions in various financial institutions.

Recent Projects

Mario Sarcinelli has been involved in various projects focused on economic reforms and financial stability. His recent work includes advising on policy measures to enhance economic resilience in Italy and collaborating with international economic organizations to promote sustainable financial practices.

News

Mario Sarcinelli has been featured in several financial news articles, discussing the impact of global economic changes on Italy's economy. He has been a vocal advocate for implementing stringent financial regulations to curb economic instability.

Social Media

While Mario Sarcinelli is not very active on social media, he occasionally shares insights on economic trends and policies through selected professional platforms. His presence is more pronounced in academic and professional circles where he engages with fellow economists and policymakers.

Publications

Throughout his career, Mario Sarcinelli has authored numerous articles and papers on economic policy and financial management. His works are published in various economic journals and are highly regarded in academic and policy-making circles.

◈

Vedic Planet Analysis

Astrologer Reviewed

Sarcinelli Mario's planet-by-planet horoscope reading. Select a planet below to read its detailed Vedic interpretation.

Ascendant1st

Ascendant Represents AS

The Ascendant (Lagna) in Vedic astrology represents the self, physical body, personality, and how we interact with the world. It defines our core identity, health, and the first impression we make on others. The sign rising on the eastern horizon at the moment of birth becomes the Ascendant, influencing our temperament and approach to life. Its ruler significantly shapes how we express ourselves and respond to our environment.
◈ Astrologer Reviewed

Sarcinelli Mario birth chart analysis for Ascendant

In Vedic astrology, the ascendant or "Lagna" plays a crucial role in determining the personality and life path of an individual. When the natal Lagna is in Capricorn and in the Sravana Nakshatra, it endows the native with specific characteristics and life outcomes. Capricorn is an earth sign ruled by Saturn, known for its discipline, ambition, and practicality. Sravana Nakshatra, ruled by the Moon, is associated with listening, learning, and communication. **Characteristics of Capricorn Lagna in Sravana Nakshatra:** 1. **Disciplined and Ambitious:** Capricorn ascendants are known for their methodical approach to life and a strong desire to achieve their goals. The influence of Sravana Nakshatra enhances their ability to listen and learn, making them excellent communicators and learners. 2. **Practical and Responsible:** These individuals tend to be highly practical and responsible. They are often seen as reliable and are trusted by peers and family members. 3. **Spiritual Inclination:** Sravana is a Nakshatra associated with spiritual learning and knowledge dissemination. Natives may have a keen interest in spiritual or philosophical subjects. 4. **Strong Sense of Duty:** With Capricorn's innate sense of duty and Sravana's focus on listening and understanding, these individuals are often seen in roles where they can serve or help others. **Impact of Saturn in 1st House in Capricorn in Dhanista Nakshatra:** Saturn is the ruling planet of Capricorn, and its placement in the 1st house in its own sign amplifies the Capricornian traits of discipline, perseverance, and maturity. In Dhanista Nakshatra, which is ruled by Mars, Saturn gains an additional layer of dynamism and drive. 1. **Determined and Persistent:** The native is likely to be very determined and persistent in their endeavors. The combination of Saturn and Dhanista Nakshatra can lead to success through hard work and perseverance. 2. **Leadership Qualities:** Dhanista imparts leadership qualities, and with Saturn’s influence, the native may exhibit a mature and authoritative presence. 3. **Wealth and Prosperity:** Dhanista is associated with wealth and prosperity. Saturn’s disciplined approach, combined with Dhanista’s wealth-giving nature, may lead to financial stability and gains over time. 4. **Balanced Approach:** The native is likely to balance the material and spiritual aspects of life, given the contrasting influences of Saturn and Mars in Dhanista. Overall, this astrological combination suggests a well-rounded individual who is disciplined, ambitious, and capable of achieving significant success through perseverance and balanced efforts in both material and spiritual realms.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Sarcinelli Mario's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Sarcinelli Mario's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas, including Sasa Yoga, Gaja Kesari Yoga, Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Sarcinelli Mario running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Sarcinelli Mario is currently in the Saturn mahadasha, running from Jul 28, 2026 to Dec 30, 2026.

PREVIOUSFeb 7, 2026 - Jul 28, 2026
Saturn / Venus / Rahu
NOWJul 28, 2026 - Dec 30, 2026
Saturn / Venus / Jupiter
NEXTDec 30, 2026 - Jul 1, 2027
Saturn / Venus / Saturn
∞

What do Sarcinelli Mario's numerology numbers say?

Sarcinelli Mario's core numbers are Destiny 22, Soul Urge 7, Personality 9, Kabbalah Number 1.

◎Destiny
22

Chaldean Destiny 22 indicates large-scale creation and legacy work. It supports building institutions, platforms, and systems with real-world impact.

❖Soul Urge
7

Chaldean Soul 7 desires truth and depth. It seeks learning, solitude, spiritual growth, and refined understanding.

◇Personality
9

Chaldean Personality 9 appears compassionate and broad-minded. Others often see generosity, ideals, and humanitarian nature.

∞Kabbalah Number
1

Kabbalah Number 1 reflects an inner spiritual code of initiative and self-direction. It supports willpower, clarity, and a strong identity path.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.