Scott AmiyahF Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Cancer Lagna

Scott AmiyahF

★ January 11, 1988 · New York City, New York
1views
☽
Moon Sign
Virgo
☀
Sun Sign
Sagittarius
↑
Ascendant
Cancer
✦
Nakshatra
Chitra
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Jupiter / Rahu / Jupiter · Sep 2026 – Dec 2026
ActorModelEntertainmentWritersDestiny Number 22Soul Number 7Personality Number 2Master Number 22
Biography

Who is Scott AmiyahF?

American transgender actress, model and dancer, best known for her role as Cotton on the Fox TV drama series, Star (2016-2019). In 2015, it was announced that Scott had been added to the cast of The Real Housewives of Atlanta for its eighth season; she was the first transgender woman to be cast in the whole of the The Real Housewives franchise. Scott published her first book on 31 March 2019, entitled Memoirs of a Mermaid, which is a biography that details the tragedies and triumphs of her life. Link to Wikipedia biography
◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Scott AmiyahF's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Scott AmiyahF's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 2 challenging combinations, including Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Scott AmiyahF running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Scott AmiyahF is currently in the Jupiter mahadasha, running from Sep 4, 2026 to Dec 29, 2026.

PREVIOUSApr 24, 2026 - Sep 4, 2026
Jupiter / Rahu / Rahu
NOWSep 4, 2026 - Dec 29, 2026
Jupiter / Rahu / Jupiter
NEXTDec 29, 2026 - May 16, 2027
Jupiter / Rahu / Saturn
∞

What do Scott AmiyahF's numerology numbers say?

Scott AmiyahF's core numbers are Destiny 22, Soul Urge 7, Personality 2, Karmic Debt 22.

◎Destiny
22

Chaldean Destiny 22 indicates large-scale creation and legacy work. It supports building institutions, platforms, and systems with real-world impact.

❖Soul Urge
7

Chaldean Soul 7 desires truth and depth. It seeks learning, solitude, spiritual growth, and refined understanding.

◇Personality
2

Chaldean Personality 2 appears gentle, diplomatic, and cooperative. Others often see empathy, tact, and calm support.

⚖Karmic Debt
22

Master Number 22 in Chaldean numerology amplifies practical vision and large-scale building. It supports legacy creation through structure and responsibility.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2019
Career
Prize 31 March 2019 (Autobiography, "Memoirs of a Mermaid")
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.