DKSCORE
✨ Aries Lagna

Seabrooks Sean

★ January 9, 1969 · Northampton, Massachusetts
4views
☽
Moon Sign
Virgo
☀
Sun Sign
Sagittarius
↑
Ascendant
Aries
✦
Nakshatra
Uttara Phalguni
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Saturn / Mercury / Venus · Sep 2026 – Mar 2027
Career - software engineerNo MarriageWife Passed AwayAbusive PatnerDestiny Number 9Soul Number 2Personality Number 9Karmic Debt 16
Biography

Who is Seabrooks Sean?

American homicide; sentenced on 4/29/1994 to two consecutive life sentences at the state prison in Walpole after being convicted of the November 1992 murders of his wife and 17-month old son. His wife Sherri was stabbed over 50 times, 40 of the wounds obtained while trying to protect herself and their baby. His fury was aroused during an argument during which Sherry threatened that he would never be allowed to see their son. Sean is black and Sherri, Japanese and Irish.
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 20, 2026

Seabrooks Sean - Public Profile

Born on January 9, 1969, in Northampton, United States

Recent News

Seabrooks Sean has been actively involved in the local community, focusing on initiatives that support education and technology. Recently, Sean participated in a panel discussion on the integration of technology in education at the Northampton Tech Summit. The summit aimed to bring together educators and tech professionals to discuss innovative ways to enhance learning experiences.

Recent Projects

Sean has been working on a project titled "Tech for Good," which aims to provide underserved communities with access to modern technology and digital literacy programs. The project has gained significant traction and has partnered with several local organizations to expand its reach. Additionally, Sean is collaborating with a team to develop an app that helps students with personalized learning plans, leveraging AI to tailor educational content to individual needs.

Additional Information

Seabrooks Sean is known for his passion for technology and education. With a background in computer science, Sean has dedicated his career to leveraging technology to solve real-world problems. He is an advocate for STEM education and frequently volunteers his time to mentor young professionals and students interested in technology careers.

In his personal life, Sean is an avid traveler and photographer. He enjoys capturing landscapes and urban scenes, often sharing his work on social media. Sean is also a member of several photography clubs and participates in local exhibitions.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Seabrooks Sean's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Seabrooks Sean's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 2 challenging combinations, including Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Seabrooks Sean running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Seabrooks Sean is currently in the Saturn mahadasha, running from Sep 22, 2026 to Mar 3, 2027.

PREVIOUSJul 25, 2026 - Sep 22, 2026
Saturn / Mercury / Ketu
NOWSep 22, 2026 - Mar 3, 2027
Saturn / Mercury / Venus
NEXTMar 3, 2027 - Apr 22, 2027
Saturn / Mercury / Sun
∞

What do Seabrooks Sean's numerology numbers say?

Seabrooks Sean's core numbers are Destiny 9, Soul Urge 2, Personality 9, Karmic Debt 16.

◎Destiny
9

Chaldean Destiny 9 indicates humanitarian expression and completion energy. It supports service, mentoring, and influence through compassion and higher ideals.

❖Soul Urge
2

Chaldean Soul 2 desires emotional safety, love, and peace. It seeks supportive bonds, trust, and harmony in relationships.

◇Personality
9

Chaldean Personality 9 appears compassionate and broad-minded. Others often see generosity, ideals, and humanitarian nature.

⚖Karmic Debt
16

Chaldean Karmic Debt 16 indicates lessons of humility and inner truth. It asks you to release ego patterns and grow through honest self-correction.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1992
Crime
Homicide Perpetration November 1992 (Stabbed to death wife and 17 mo. old son)
1994
Crime
Trial dates 29 April 1994 (Prison for two life sentences)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.