DKSCORE
✨ Libra Lagna

Seillire ErnestAntoine

★ December 20, 1937 · Paris, Ile-de-France
1views
☽
Moon Sign
Cancer
☀
Sun Sign
Sagittarius
↑
Ascendant
Libra
✦
Nakshatra
Pushya
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Rahu / Mercury / Moon · Aug 2026 – Nov 2026
EntrepreneurLeadership RolesFamily BusinessExtemely RichGain- InheritanceKarmic Debt 19Destiny Number 8Soul Number 4
Biography

Who is Seillire ErnestAntoine?

French entrepreneur and the heir to the Wendel empire (representing €730 million). He is a member of Le Siècle think tank, an officer of the Légion dhonneur, and an officer of the Ordre National du Mérite. Contrary to popular belief, he is not a member of the French nobility and is therefore not a French baron (although his title is said to be authentic but papal). His great-grandfather, Aimé Seillière (1835–1870) was married to Marie de Laborde (1844–1867) in 1865. His paternal grandfather is the French academician Ernest Seillière. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 8, 2025

Seillière Ernest-Antoine

Born: December 20, 1937, Paris, France

Biography

Ernest-Antoine Seillière is a prominent French businessman known for his influential role in the European business community. He comes from a lineage of notable industrialists and has been a pivotal figure in various economic and corporate spheres.

Recent News

Seillière has been relatively low-profile in recent public news. As of late, he has focused more on advisory roles and philanthropy rather than active business leadership. However, his past contributions to European economic policy and business advocacy remain significant.

Social Media Presence

Ernest-Antoine Seillière does not maintain an active public presence on social media platforms. His influence primarily stems from traditional media and corporate networks rather than digital engagement. Given his age and business stature, he likely prefers more conventional means of communication.

Recent Projects and Initiatives

Although Seillière is no longer actively leading major businesses, he has been involved in various advisory capacities. He has focused on mentoring emerging business leaders and providing strategic insights into economic policy, particularly within France and the broader European context.

His legacy includes a strong advocacy for free-market principles and competitive economic policies in Europe. Seillière's efforts have historically centered around improving business conditions and enhancing the global competitiveness of European enterprises.

Legacy and Influence

Seillière's impact on the business world, particularly in Europe, remains substantial. As a former president of the Union of Industrial and Employers' Confederations of Europe (UNICE), now known as BusinessEurope, he played a significant role in shaping business policies and championing economic reforms.

Throughout his career, he has been a vocal proponent of economic liberalization and has actively participated in dialogues aimed at fostering a conducive business environment. His contributions continue to influence European business strategies and policy frameworks.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Seillire ErnestAntoine's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Seillire ErnestAntoine's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga, including Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Seillire ErnestAntoine running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Seillire ErnestAntoine is currently in the Rahu mahadasha, running from Aug 17, 2026 to Nov 4, 2026.

PREVIOUSJul 1, 2026 - Aug 17, 2026
Rahu / Mercury / Sun
NOWAug 17, 2026 - Nov 4, 2026
Rahu / Mercury / Moon
NEXTNov 4, 2026 - Dec 27, 2026
Rahu / Mercury / Mars
∞

What do Seillire ErnestAntoine's numerology numbers say?

Seillire ErnestAntoine's core numbers are Karmic Debt 19, Destiny 8, Soul Urge 4, Personality 11.

⚖Karmic Debt
19

Chaldean Karmic Debt 19 indicates lessons of independence with respect for others. It asks balanced leadership—stand strong, but do not isolate or dominate.

◎Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

❖Soul Urge
4

Chaldean Soul 4 desires stability and certainty. It seeks routine, reliability, and a grounded structure to feel secure.

◇Personality
11

Chaldean Personality 11 appears intuitive and inspiring. Others often sense sensitivity, vision, and spiritual presence.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.