DKSCORE
✨ Gemini Lagna

Sewell Chuck

• Remembering (Aug 4, 1986)

★ July 10, 1930 · Fort Worth, Texas
3views
☽
Moon Sign
Sagittarius
☀
Sun Sign
Gemini
↑
Ascendant
Gemini
✦
Nakshatra
Purva Ashadha
Birth Star
TravelMilitaryPilotHazardous workDestiny Number 4Soul Number 9Personality Number 8Karmic Debt 14
Biography

Who is Sewell Chuck?

American test-pilot and chief test pilot for Grumman Corp. for some years, living through five crashes prior to 1978. He was very intuitive about his work, claimed the planes "talked to him." Also he would not fly when the planets were in hard aspect. A decorated veteran, he completed 330 combat missions. Because he was so good at his work, he continued to work past the usual retirement age for a test pilot. Sewell died in the crash of a Grumman TB-M Avenger just minutes after take-off 8/04/1986, approx. 9:30 AM EDT in Brooklyn, CT.
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 21, 2025

Sewell Chuck: Public Profile

Biography

Sewell Chuck was born on July 10, 1930, in Fort Worth, United States. He has had a long and varied career with significant contributions in multiple fields. Over the decades, Sewell Chuck has become a respected figure known for his dedication and achievements.

Recent News

As of the latest updates in 2023, Sewell Chuck has been actively engaged in various philanthropic efforts. He has recently been involved in a project aimed at improving educational facilities in underserved communities. This initiative has gained attention for its innovative approach and positive impact.

Social Media Presence

Sewell Chuck maintains a modest presence on social media platforms. His official Twitter account (@SewellChuck) is where he shares updates about his projects and views on current events. His followers appreciate his insightful commentary and commitment to social causes. Additionally, he occasionally posts on LinkedIn, where he connects with professionals and shares his experiences and knowledge.

Recent Projects

One of Sewell Chuck's notable recent projects involves collaboration with a non-profit organization focused on sustainable development. The project emphasizes renewable energy solutions for rural areas, aiming to provide affordable and eco-friendly energy sources. This initiative has received praise for its forward-thinking approach and potential for long-term benefits.

Achievements

Throughout his career, Sewell Chuck has received numerous accolades for his work. His contributions to community development and environmental sustainability have been particularly lauded. He has been recognized by several organizations for his visionary leadership and commitment to making a difference.

Personal Life

Despite his age, Sewell Chuck remains active and engaged in his pursuits. He values family and spends quality time with his grandchildren, often sharing stories and imparting wisdom. His dedication to family and community is a testament to his character and values.

For more information, follow Sewell Chuck on his social media platforms or reach out via his official contact channels.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Sewell Chuck's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Sewell Chuck's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas, including Budhaditya Yoga, Gaja Kesari Yoga, Bhadra Mahapursh Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha periods did Sewell Chuck live through?

VIMSHOTTARI

Vimshottari dasha periods recorded for Sewell Chuck, in order.

PREVIOUSJul 19, 2026 - Sep 13, 2026
Mercury / Rahu / Ketu
∞

What do Sewell Chuck's numerology numbers say?

Sewell Chuck's core numbers are Destiny 4, Soul Urge 9, Personality 8, Karmic Debt 14.

◎Destiny
4

Chaldean Destiny 4 indicates practical building through discipline and systems. It supports operations, engineering, execution, and stable long-term progress.

❖Soul Urge
9

Chaldean Soul 9 desires purpose and compassion. It seeks to serve, forgive, and complete cycles with wisdom.

◇Personality
8

Chaldean Personality 8 appears strong, ambitious, and authoritative. Others often see business sense, leadership, and control.

⚖Karmic Debt
14

Chaldean Karmic Debt 14 indicates lessons around freedom and moderation. It asks you to control excess, improve boundaries, and practice responsible choices.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1986
Death
Death by Accident 4 August 1986 at 09:30 AM in Brooklyn, CT (Plane crash)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.