DKSCORE
✨ Libra Lagna

Sibille Pietro

★ April 20, 1977 · Miraflores, Huanuco
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Taurus
☀
Sun Sign
Aries
↑
Ascendant
Libra
✦
Nakshatra
Krittika
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Jupiter / Moon / Saturn · Jul 2026 – Sep 2026
EntertainmentActorMilitaryCareer - EmployedDestiny Number 4Soul Number 11Personality Number 3Kabbalah Number 1
Biography

Who is Sibille Pietro?

Peruvian actor who won recognition with the Peruvian indie film Días de Santiago, playing the role of a Peruvian ex-soldier with big issues. He won the best actor award twice, in 6° Festival Internacional de Cine Independiente de Buenos Aires 2004, and in Festival Elcine Lima 2004. He played the role of Juaco in the film Proof of Life, with Meg Ryan and Russell Crowe in the principal roles. In Peruvian television, he played the main character of Misterio, a social drama serial based on the life of a real soccer fanatic. His next role was as Zacarías, a homeless man in Lobos de Mar, an action/crime series. His latest role was Mandril, another ex-soldier with family issues, in another crime series and movie called La Gran Sangre. He played the role of Jano in Pasajeros, a film directed by Andrés Cotler. Link to Wikipedia biography
◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Sibille Pietro's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Sibille Pietro's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 1 challenging combination, including Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Sibille Pietro running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Sibille Pietro is currently in the Jupiter mahadasha, running from Jul 10, 2026 to Sep 26, 2026.

PREVIOUSMay 6, 2026 - Jul 10, 2026
Jupiter / Moon / Jupiter
NOWJul 10, 2026 - Sep 26, 2026
Jupiter / Moon / Saturn
NEXTSep 26, 2026 - Dec 4, 2026
Jupiter / Moon / Mercury
∞

What do Sibille Pietro's numerology numbers say?

Sibille Pietro's core numbers are Destiny 4, Soul Urge 11, Personality 3, Kabbalah Number 1.

◎Destiny
4

Chaldean Destiny 4 indicates practical building through discipline and systems. It supports operations, engineering, execution, and stable long-term progress.

❖Soul Urge
11

Chaldean Soul 11 desires spiritual alignment and intuitive clarity. It seeks meaning, inspiration, and higher guidance with grounding.

◇Personality
3

Chaldean Personality 3 appears expressive, social, and creative. Others often see charm, optimism, and communication skills.

∞Kabbalah Number
1

Kabbalah Number 1 reflects an inner spiritual code of initiative and self-direction. It supports willpower, clarity, and a strong identity path.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.