DKSCORE
✨ Libra Lagna

SimmsEdwards Dyricus

★ March 8, 1991 · Peoria, Illinois
3views
☽
Moon Sign
Sagittarius
☀
Sun Sign
Aquarius
↑
Ascendant
Libra
✦
Nakshatra
Mula
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Moon / Jupiter / Venus · Aug 2026 – Nov 2026
SportsDestiny Number 5Soul Number 7Personality Number 6Karmic Debt 14Settled Abroad
Biography

Who is SimmsEdwards Dyricus?

American basketball forward/guard who played for the Bradley Braves mens team representing Bradley University during the 2012–2013 NCAA Division I mens basketball season. He then played for Jefes de Fuerza (2014-2015) in the Mexican league. He then played for the Ballarat Miners of the Australian SEABL. Link to Wikipedia biography
◈

Which Raj Yogas are in SimmsEdwards Dyricus's birth chart?

5 FOUND

SimmsEdwards Dyricus's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas and 2 challenging combinations, including Sasa Yoga, Hamsa Yoga, Sreenatha Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is SimmsEdwards Dyricus running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

SimmsEdwards Dyricus is currently in the Moon mahadasha, running from Aug 30, 2026 to Nov 20, 2026.

PREVIOUSAug 2, 2026 - Aug 30, 2026
Moon / Jupiter / Ketu
NOWAug 30, 2026 - Nov 20, 2026
Moon / Jupiter / Venus
NEXTNov 20, 2026 - Dec 14, 2026
Moon / Jupiter / Sun
∞

What do SimmsEdwards Dyricus's numerology numbers say?

SimmsEdwards Dyricus's core numbers are Destiny 5, Soul Urge 7, Personality 6, Karmic Debt 14.

◎Destiny
5

Chaldean Destiny 5 indicates dynamic progress through change and versatility. It supports travel, sales, communication roles, and fast adaptation.

❖Soul Urge
7

Chaldean Soul 7 desires truth and depth. It seeks learning, solitude, spiritual growth, and refined understanding.

◇Personality
6

Chaldean Personality 6 appears caring, responsible, and protective. Others often see harmony-making and relationship commitment.

⚖Karmic Debt
14

Chaldean Karmic Debt 14 indicates lessons around freedom and moderation. It asks you to control excess, improve boundaries, and practice responsible choices.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.