DKSCORE
✨ Scorpio Lagna

Sinha Ashutosh

★ April 7, 1966 · Gaya, Bihar
4views
☽
Moon Sign
Libra
☀
Sun Sign
Pisces
↑
Ascendant
Scorpio
✦
Nakshatra
Vishakha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Moon / Venus · Jul 2026 – Oct 2026
EntertainmentActorCareer - software engineerDestiny Number 7Soul Number 5Personality Number 8Master Number 33new vehical e
Biography

Who is Sinha Ashutosh?

Indian actor, who appeared as Guddu in more than 1,000 episodes of Lapataganj, an Indian television sitcom, which aired on SAB TV from October 2009 to 15 August 2014.
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 20, 2025

Profile of Ashutosh Sinha

Biography

Ashutosh Sinha, born on April 7, 1966, in Gaya, India, is a prominent figure known for his contributions in various fields. With a strong academic background and a passion for innovation, Sinha has established himself as a key influencer in his industry.

Recent News

As of 2023, Ashutosh Sinha has been actively involved in several initiatives aimed at promoting sustainable development. His recent project focuses on renewable energy solutions and has gained significant attention in the media. He was also featured in a leading business magazine for his innovative approach to solving environmental challenges.

Social Media Presence

Ashutosh Sinha maintains an active presence on various social media platforms where he shares insights and engages with his audience. You can follow him on:

Recent Projects

One of Ashutosh Sinha's notable recent projects is the development of a solar energy platform that aims to make renewable energy more accessible to rural areas in India. This project not only addresses energy needs but also creates job opportunities for local communities.

Additionally, Sinha has been involved in a collaborative research initiative with a top university, focusing on advanced materials for energy storage. This project is expected to contribute significantly to the field of sustainable energy solutions.

Public Speaking and Conferences

Known for his expertise and thought leadership, Ashutosh Sinha is a sought-after speaker at international conferences. Recently, he delivered a keynote address at the Global Renewable Energy Summit, where he discussed the future of energy technology and its impact on global economies.

Publications and Media

Ashutosh Sinha has contributed articles to several prestigious journals and magazines, highlighting his insights on technology and sustainability. His work is often cited by peers and referenced in discussions on environmental policy and innovation.

Contact Information

For inquiries or to connect with Ashutosh Sinha, you can reach out through his official website or social media channels. He is always open to discussing potential collaborations and projects that align with his vision for a sustainable future.

Official Website

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Sinha Ashutosh's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Sinha Ashutosh's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga, including Sasa Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Sinha Ashutosh running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Sinha Ashutosh is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Jul 13, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026.

PREVIOUSJun 8, 2026 - Jul 13, 2026
Venus / Moon / Ketu
NOWJul 13, 2026 - Oct 23, 2026
Venus / Moon / Venus
NEXTOct 23, 2026 - Nov 23, 2026
Venus / Moon / Sun
∞

What do Sinha Ashutosh's numerology numbers say?

Sinha Ashutosh's core numbers are Destiny 7, Soul Urge 5, Personality 8, Karmic Debt 33.

◎Destiny
7

Chaldean Destiny 7 indicates specialization, research, and spiritual intelligence. It supports analytics, strategy, deep study, and mastery through solitude.

❖Soul Urge
5

Chaldean Soul 5 desires freedom and variety. It seeks change, movement, experiences, and space to explore life.

◇Personality
8

Chaldean Personality 8 appears strong, ambitious, and authoritative. Others often see business sense, leadership, and control.

⚖Karmic Debt
33

Master Number 33 in Chaldean numerology amplifies compassion, healing, and teaching. It supports upliftment through service and mature love.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.