Spane RobertJ Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Gemini Lagna

Spane RobertJ

★ May 5, 1940 · Ely, Nevada
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Aries
☀
Sun Sign
Aries
↑
Ascendant
Gemini
✦
Nakshatra
Ashwini
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Saturn / Saturn / Jupiter · Jul 2026 – Dec 2026
MilitaryCareer - dkscoreDestiny Number 7Soul Number 11Personality Number 11Kabbalah Number 3
Biography

Who is Spane RobertJ?

American military officer who served as a vice admiral in the United States Navy. He was Commander, Naval Air Force Pacific from 1993 to 1996. Spane is a 1962 U.S. Naval Academy graduate. Link to Wikipedia biography
◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Spane RobertJ's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Spane RobertJ's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Rajju Yoga, Vasumitra Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Spane RobertJ running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Spane RobertJ is currently in the Saturn mahadasha, running from Jul 13, 2026 to Dec 8, 2026.

PREVIOUSFeb 1, 2026 - Jul 13, 2026
Saturn / Saturn / Rahu
NOWJul 13, 2026 - Dec 8, 2026
Saturn / Saturn / Jupiter
NEXTDec 8, 2026 - Apr 25, 2027
Saturn / Mercury / Mercury
∞

What do Spane RobertJ's numerology numbers say?

Spane RobertJ's core numbers are Destiny 7, Soul Urge 11, Personality 11, Kabbalah Number 3.

◎Destiny
7

Chaldean Destiny 7 indicates specialization, research, and spiritual intelligence. It supports analytics, strategy, deep study, and mastery through solitude.

❖Soul Urge
11

Chaldean Soul 11 desires spiritual alignment and intuitive clarity. It seeks meaning, inspiration, and higher guidance with grounding.

◇Personality
11

Chaldean Personality 11 appears intuitive and inspiring. Others often sense sensitivity, vision, and spiritual presence.

∞Kabbalah Number
3

Kabbalah Number 3 reflects an inner spiritual code of expression and creativity. It supports communication, inspiration, and joyful manifestation.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1996
Career
Retired 1996
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.