DKSCORE
✨ Gemini Lagna

Strawe Jorg

★ January 25, 1966 · Schleiden, North Rhine-Westphalia
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Aquarius
☀
Sun Sign
Capricorn
↑
Ascendant
Gemini
✦
Nakshatra
Purva Bhadrapada
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Rahu / Rahu · Sep 2026 – Mar 2027
Entertain/BusinessEntertain/MusicEntrepreneurDestiny Number 4Soul Number 8Personality Number 5Karmic Debt 19test vehical
Biography

Who is Strawe Jorg?

German experimental musician. Joerg Strawe is the owner of CUE-Records and during the 1990s, he founded the Berlin School Electronic Music. Link to Wikipedia biography (German)
◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Strawe Jorg's birth chart?

4 FOUND

Strawe Jorg's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas and 1 challenging combination, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Chandra-Mangala Yoga, Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Strawe Jorg running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Strawe Jorg is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Sep 21, 2026 to Mar 3, 2027.

PREVIOUSAug 16, 2026 - Sep 21, 2026
Venus / Mars / Moon
NOWSep 21, 2026 - Mar 3, 2027
Venus / Rahu / Rahu
NEXTMar 3, 2027 - Jul 27, 2027
Venus / Rahu / Jupiter
∞

What do Strawe Jorg's numerology numbers say?

Strawe Jorg's core numbers are Destiny 4, Soul Urge 8, Personality 5, Karmic Debt 19.

◎Destiny
4

Chaldean Destiny 4 indicates practical building through discipline and systems. It supports operations, engineering, execution, and stable long-term progress.

❖Soul Urge
8

Chaldean Soul 8 desires achievement and influence. It seeks measurable success, respect, and mastery over material outcomes.

◇Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

⚖Karmic Debt
19

Chaldean Karmic Debt 19 indicates lessons of independence with respect for others. It asks balanced leadership—stand strong, but do not isolate or dominate.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.