DKSCORE
✨ Aquarius Lagna

Swain Nathan

• Remembering (Oct 12, 2002)

★ March 14, 1978 · Brisbane, Queensland
4views
☽
Moon Sign
Aries
☀
Sun Sign
Aquarius
↑
Ascendant
Aquarius
✦
Nakshatra
Bharani
Birth Star
SportsCareer - EmployedDestiny Number 7Soul Number 2Personality Number 5Master Number 33UnusualShort Life(Less than 29 Years)
Biography

Who is Swain Nathan?

Australian sportsman, a victim of the 2002 Bali terrorist bombing tragedy. Nathan Swain and three rugby teammates were in the front of a cab which took the brunt of the blast outside the Sari nightclub in Kuta on 12 October 2002.
◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Swain Nathan's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Swain Nathan's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga, including Rajju Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha periods did Swain Nathan live through?

VIMSHOTTARI

Vimshottari dasha periods recorded for Swain Nathan, in order.

PREVIOUSAug 24, 2026 - Sep 14, 2026
Jupiter / Ketu / Ketu
∞

What do Swain Nathan's numerology numbers say?

Swain Nathan's core numbers are Destiny 7, Soul Urge 2, Personality 5, Karmic Debt 33.

◎Destiny
7

Chaldean Destiny 7 indicates specialization, research, and spiritual intelligence. It supports analytics, strategy, deep study, and mastery through solitude.

❖Soul Urge
2

Chaldean Soul 2 desires emotional safety, love, and peace. It seeks supportive bonds, trust, and harmony in relationships.

◇Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

⚖Karmic Debt
33

Master Number 33 in Chaldean numerology amplifies compassion, healing, and teaching. It supports upliftment through service and mature love.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2002
Death
Death by War or Terrorism 12 October 2002 at 11:10 PM in Kuta (Age 24)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.