DKSCORE
✨ Sagittarius Lagna

Tam Reuben

★ January 17, 1916 · Makaha, Hawaii
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Gemini
☀
Sun Sign
Capricorn
↑
Ascendant
Sagittarius
✦
Nakshatra
Mrigashira
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Moon / Mercury / Venus · Aug 2026 – Nov 2026
ArtTeacherPoetRetirement circumstancesCareer - software engineerDestiny Number 9Soul Number 8Personality Number 9
Biography

Who is Tam Reuben?

American painter, educator, poet and graphic artist, best known for his semi-abstract landscapes showing both land and sea. From 1946 to the 1970s, he taught at the Brooklyn Museum Art School. He spent many summers painting on Monhegan Island in Maine. Upon retirement in the 1970s, Tam returned to Kauai and died there on 3 January 1991 of lymphoma at age 74. Link to Wikipedia biography
◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Tam Reuben's birth chart?

4 FOUND

Tam Reuben's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas and 1 challenging combination, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Hamsa Yoga, Sreenatha Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Tam Reuben running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Tam Reuben is currently in the Moon mahadasha, running from Aug 30, 2026 to Nov 25, 2026.

PREVIOUSJul 30, 2026 - Aug 30, 2026
Moon / Mercury / Ketu
NOWAug 30, 2026 - Nov 25, 2026
Moon / Mercury / Venus
NEXTNov 25, 2026 - Dec 21, 2026
Moon / Mercury / Sun
∞

What do Tam Reuben's numerology numbers say?

Tam Reuben's core numbers are Destiny 9, Soul Urge 8, Personality 9, Kabbalah Number 2.

◎Destiny
9

Chaldean Destiny 9 indicates humanitarian expression and completion energy. It supports service, mentoring, and influence through compassion and higher ideals.

❖Soul Urge
8

Chaldean Soul 8 desires achievement and influence. It seeks measurable success, respect, and mastery over material outcomes.

◇Personality
9

Chaldean Personality 9 appears compassionate and broad-minded. Others often see generosity, ideals, and humanitarian nature.

∞Kabbalah Number
2

Kabbalah Number 2 reflects an inner spiritual code of harmony and union. It supports empathy, balance, and growth through partnership.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1991
Death
Death by Disease 3 January 1991 (Lymphoma, age 74)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.