Thomas Thurman Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Taurus Lagna

Thomas Thurman

★ May 16, 1966 · Houston, Texas
3views
☽
Moon Sign
Pisces
☀
Sun Sign
Taurus
↑
Ascendant
Taurus
✦
Nakshatra
Uttara Bhadrapada
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Moon / Venus / Mercury · Sep 2026 – Dec 2026
Hall of FameNFL Player(Football)SportsCareer - software engineerDestiny Number 8Soul Number 7Personality Number 7Kabbalah Number 3
Biography

Who is Thomas Thurman?

American college and professional football player who was a running back who spent most of his National Football League (NFL) career with the Buffalo Bills (1988–1999), also playing with the Miami Dolphins (2000). Thomas was elected to the Pro Football Hall of Fame in 2007 and into the College Football Hall of Fame in 2008. Thomas was an important part of the Bills "no-huddle offense" that won 4 consecutive AFC championships. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 11, 2026

Thomas Thurman

Date of Birth: May 16, 1966

Place of Birth: Houston, United States

Recent News

Thomas Thurman has been actively involved in various community projects in Houston. Recently, he was featured in the local news for his contributions to a new public park initiative aimed at increasing green spaces in urban areas. His efforts have been widely appreciated by the community and have sparked discussions on sustainable urban development.

Social Media Presence

Thomas maintains a visible presence on social media platforms where he shares insights on environmental conservation and community development. As of the latest update, his following includes:

  • Twitter: 15,000 followers
  • LinkedIn: 8,500 connections
  • Instagram: 12,000 followers

He regularly engages with his audience, sharing updates about his projects and participating in discussions on urban planning and environmental issues.

Recent Projects

Thomas has been involved in several key projects recently:

  • Green Houston Initiative: A project focused on increasing the city's green footprint by developing parks and community gardens.
  • Urban Oasis Program: Collaborating with local schools to create sustainable gardens and outdoor learning environments for students.
  • Sustainable Energy Workshops: Organizing workshops to educate the community on renewable energy options and sustainable living practices.

These projects highlight Thomas's dedication to fostering sustainable communities and his commitment to environmental education and awareness.

Public Profile

Thomas Thurman is recognized as a leading advocate for urban sustainability and community welfare. His work has earned him accolades from various environmental organizations, and he continues to inspire others through his leadership and vision for a greener future.

He often speaks at conferences and public forums, sharing his expertise on sustainable urban development and the importance of integrating green initiatives into city planning.

Contact Information

For collaborations or inquiries, Thomas can be reached via his social media platforms or through his professional email, which is available on his LinkedIn profile.

© 2023 Thomas Thurman's Public Profile

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Thomas Thurman's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Thomas Thurman's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 1 challenging combination, including Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Thomas Thurman running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Thomas Thurman is currently in the Moon mahadasha, running from Sep 12, 2026 to Dec 7, 2026.

PREVIOUSJun 7, 2026 - Sep 12, 2026
Moon / Venus / Saturn
NOWSep 12, 2026 - Dec 7, 2026
Moon / Venus / Mercury
NEXTDec 7, 2026 - Jan 12, 2027
Moon / Venus / Ketu
∞

What do Thomas Thurman's numerology numbers say?

Thomas Thurman's core numbers are Destiny 8, Soul Urge 7, Personality 7, Kabbalah Number 3.

◎Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

❖Soul Urge
7

Chaldean Soul 7 desires truth and depth. It seeks learning, solitude, spiritual growth, and refined understanding.

◇Personality
7

Chaldean Personality 7 appears thoughtful, private, and analytical. Others often see depth, intelligence, and spiritual interest.

∞Kabbalah Number
3

Kabbalah Number 3 reflects an inner spiritual code of expression and creativity. It supports communication, inspiration, and joyful manifestation.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.