DKSCORE
✨ Sagittarius Lagna

Watson LouiseRoberts

• Remembering (Jun 5, 2018)

★ November 22, 1919 · Los Angeles, California
3views
☽
Moon Sign
Scorpio
☀
Sun Sign
Scorpio
↑
Ascendant
Sagittarius
✦
Nakshatra
Anuradha
Birth Star
Hall of FameEntertainmentActorFamily BusinessCareer - software engineerDestiny Number 9Soul Number 5Personality Number 4
Biography

Who is Watson LouiseRoberts?

American actress who began her career as a child in silent motion picture films. She debuted at age eight in Taxi 13; her last performance was in 1997. She was a member of The Watsons, a family of nine sibling actors, who are known as "the first family of Hollywood". The family were collectively honored with a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame. Louise Roberts Watson died on 5 June 2018 in Burbank, California at age 98. Link to Watson family
◈

Which planetary combinations are in Watson LouiseRoberts's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Watson LouiseRoberts's chart shows 2 challenging combinations.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha periods did Watson LouiseRoberts live through?

VIMSHOTTARI

Vimshottari dasha periods recorded for Watson LouiseRoberts, in order.

PREVIOUSJun 20, 2026 - Aug 16, 2026
Jupiter / Venus / Mars
∞

What do Watson LouiseRoberts's numerology numbers say?

Watson LouiseRoberts's core numbers are Destiny 9, Soul Urge 5, Personality 4, Karmic Debt 14.

◎Destiny
9

Chaldean Destiny 9 indicates humanitarian expression and completion energy. It supports service, mentoring, and influence through compassion and higher ideals.

❖Soul Urge
5

Chaldean Soul 5 desires freedom and variety. It seeks change, movement, experiences, and space to explore life.

◇Personality
4

Chaldean Personality 4 appears practical, reliable, and disciplined. Others often see consistency, structure, and hard work.

⚖Karmic Debt
14

Chaldean Karmic Debt 14 indicates lessons around freedom and moderation. It asks you to control excess, improve boundaries, and practice responsible choices.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1999
Career
Prize 22 April 1999 (Star on Hollywood Walk of Fame)
2018
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 5 June 2018 (Age 98)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.