DKSCORE
✨ Cancer Lagna

Wheat Buck

• Remembering (Jun 15, 1985)

★ March 19, 1922 · San Antonio, Texas
1views
☽
Moon Sign
Scorpio
☀
Sun Sign
Pisces
↑
Ascendant
Cancer
✦
Nakshatra
Jyeshtha
Birth Star
Entertain/MusicGuitaristDestiny Number 11Soul Number 8Personality Number 4Master Number 11
Biography

Who is Wheat Buck?

American folk and jazz musician, songwriter and recording artist; a well-known guitarist and bass player with the big dance bands of the era, playing at the Chicago Playboy Jazz Festival 1959 in The Playboy Jazz All Stars and the Chet Baker Trio. In the winter of 1957 Wheat was jazz guitarist recording with Bakers Trio. Wheat wrote music, along with his lyricist partner, Bill Loughborough. Their composition "Better Than Anything", now a jazz standard, has been recorded by dozens of performers over the decades. He died on 15 June 1985, aged 63, in Los Angeles. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 13, 2025

Wheat Buck - Public Profile

Biography

Born on March 19, 1922, in San Antonio, United States, Wheat Buck's life has been marked by [insert notable achievements, career highlights, or contributions].

Recent News

[Insert recent news articles or headlines related to Wheat Buck. This section can be updated with links to news sources or summaries of recent activities.]

Social Media

[Insert links to social media profiles such as Twitter, Facebook, Instagram, or any other platform where Wheat Buck might have a presence. Include notable posts or interactions if available.]

Recent Projects

[Detail any recent projects or endeavors Wheat Buck has been involved in. This could include community work, professional projects, or personal achievements.]

Additional Information

[Include any other relevant information about Wheat Buck, such as affiliations, awards, or recognitions. This section can also be used to provide context or background information.]

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Wheat Buck's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Wheat Buck's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 2 challenging combinations, including Chandra-Mangala Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
∞

What do Wheat Buck's numerology numbers say?

Wheat Buck's core numbers are Destiny 11, Soul Urge 8, Personality 4, Karmic Debt 11.

◎Destiny
11

Chaldean Destiny 11 indicates inspired expression and intuitive leadership. It supports visionary guidance, teaching, and spiritual creativity when grounded.

❖Soul Urge
8

Chaldean Soul 8 desires achievement and influence. It seeks measurable success, respect, and mastery over material outcomes.

◇Personality
4

Chaldean Personality 4 appears practical, reliable, and disciplined. Others often see consistency, structure, and hard work.

⚖Karmic Debt
11

Master Number 11 in Chaldean numerology amplifies intuition and inspired vision. It is powerful when grounded, disciplined, and emotionally balanced.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1985
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 15 June 1985 (Age 63)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.