DKSCORE
✨ Libra Lagna

Wussow Klausjrgen

★ April 30, 1929 · Kolbaskowo, West Pomeranian Voivodeship
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Capricorn
☀
Sun Sign
Aries
↑
Ascendant
Libra
✦
Nakshatra
Uttara Ashadha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Venus / Venus · Sep 2026 – Apr 2027
ActorMultiple MarriagesFour TimesDestiny Number 2Soul Number 9Personality Number 8Karmic Debt 14Alzheimers/Senility
Biography

Who is Wussow Klausjrgen?

German actor. He died with dementia in Rüdersdorf on 19 June 2007. DeutschSchauspieler und österreichischer Ehrenstaatsbürger. Die Rolle als Prof. Brinkmann in der "Schwarzwaldklinik" war die Rolle seines Lebens. Dadurch ungeheure Popularität. Vier Ehen, öffentlich ausgetragener Rosenkrieg. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Apr 27, 2026

Klausjürgen Wussow (Public Profile)

Klausjürgen Wussow (born 30 April 1929) was a German actor known for his extensive work in theatre, film and television across several decades. He was born in Kolberg, Pomeranian Voivodeship, at a time when the area was part of Germany; today the town is Kołobrzeg in Poland. Wussow’s career spanned mid-20th century productions through the late 20th century, making him a familiar presence in German-speaking entertainment.

News

There are no current news items about Klausjürgen Wussow. He passed away in 2007, and contemporary reporting focuses on his legacy and historical work rather than new developments.

Social Media Details

There are no official public social media profiles for Klausjürgen Wussow. Any existing accounts are not officially affiliated, verified, or maintained by him or his estate. Public information about social media activity is therefore unavailable.

Career Highlights and Notable Roles

Wussow built a long and varied acting career, with work in theatre, film and television. He was a prominent figure in German entertainment, known for a commanding stage presence and versatility across genres. His body of work includes numerous stage roles in major German theatres as well as television appearances that reached wide audiences over several decades. While precise lists of titles vary by source, his reputation rests on a steady stream of performances that contributed to German cultural life during the latter half of the 20th century.

Recent Projects

As a figure who passed away in 2007, Klausjürgen Wussow has no recent projects. His legacy lives on through past performances and recordings.

Additional Information

  • Full name: Klausjürgen Wussow
  • Birth date: 30 April 1929
  • Birthplace: Kolberg (Kolobrzeg), Pomeranian Voivodeship, Germany at the time of birth; present-day Kołobrzeg, Poland
  • Nationality: German
  • Occupation: Actor (theatre, film, television)
  • Death: 2007
◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Wussow Klausjrgen's birth chart?

6 FOUND

Wussow Klausjrgen's chart shows 4 Raj Yogas and 2 challenging combinations, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Chandra-Mangala Yoga, Rajju Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Wussow Klausjrgen running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Wussow Klausjrgen is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Sep 18, 2026 to Apr 8, 2027.

PREVIOUSJul 22, 2026 - Sep 18, 2026
Ketu / Mercury / Saturn
NOWSep 18, 2026 - Apr 8, 2027
Venus / Venus / Venus
NEXTApr 8, 2027 - Jun 8, 2027
Venus / Venus / Sun
∞

What do Wussow Klausjrgen's numerology numbers say?

Wussow Klausjrgen's core numbers are Destiny 2, Soul Urge 9, Personality 8, Karmic Debt 14.

◎Destiny
2

Chaldean Destiny 2 indicates success through cooperation and harmony. It supports mediation, supportive leadership, and partnership-based growth.

❖Soul Urge
9

Chaldean Soul 9 desires purpose and compassion. It seeks to serve, forgive, and complete cycles with wisdom.

◇Personality
8

Chaldean Personality 8 appears strong, ambitious, and authoritative. Others often see business sense, leadership, and control.

⚖Karmic Debt
14

Chaldean Karmic Debt 14 indicates lessons around freedom and moderation. It asks you to control excess, improve boundaries, and practice responsible choices.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2007
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 19 June 2007 in Rüdersdorf
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.