DKSCORE
✨ Scorpio Lagna

Blanc Julien

★ April 11, 1908 · Paris, Ile-de-France
3views
☽
Moon Sign
Cancer
Ashlesha
☀
Sun Sign
Pisces
Revati
↑
Ascendant
Scorpio
Jyeshtha
✦
Nakshatra
Ashlesha
Birth Star
WritersDestiny Number 7Soul Number 9Personality Number 5Master Number 11
Biography

Who is Blanc Julien?

French writer. Link to Wikipedia (French, short)
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 11, 2026

Blanc Julien - Public Profile

Birth Date: April 11, 1908

Birth Place: Paris, France

News

As of the latest updates, there is limited current news available about Blanc Julien. It is possible that due to the age or historical context, Blanc Julien does not have recent media coverage. Historical records may provide more insight into his life and contributions.

Social Media

Given the birth year of 1908, it is highly unlikely that Blanc Julien has an active presence on modern social media platforms such as Twitter, Facebook, or Instagram. However, historical enthusiasts or family members might have created tribute pages or groups to commemorate his life and achievements, if notable.

Recent Projects

There are no recent projects associated with Blanc Julien that can be identified. This may be due to the historical timeframe of his life. If Blanc Julien was a figure of significance, projects related to his legacy might be found in historical archives, museums, or libraries.

Additional Information

Blanc Julien's public profile appears to be sparse, likely due to the era in which he lived. For individuals born in the early 20th century, documentation and public records might not be as comprehensive as those available for contemporary figures. To learn more about Blanc Julien, exploring historical archives, genealogical records, or local history resources in Paris, France, may yield more detailed information.

Conclusion

While current digital footprints for Blanc Julien are scarce, it is important to consider the historical context. Researchers or interested parties may find value in exploring traditional methods of historical research to uncover more about his life and impact during his time.

◈

Vedic Planet Analysis

Astrologer Reviewed

Blanc Julien's planet-by-planet horoscope reading. Select a planet below to read its detailed Vedic interpretation.

Ascendant1st

Ascendant Represents AS

The Ascendant (Lagna) in Vedic astrology represents the self, physical body, personality, and how we interact with the world. It defines our core identity, health, and the first impression we make on others. The sign rising on the eastern horizon at the moment of birth becomes the Ascendant, influencing our temperament and approach to life. Its ruler significantly shapes how we express ourselves and respond to our environment.
◈ Astrologer Reviewed

Blanc Julien birth chart analysis for Ascendant

In Vedic astrology, the natal lagna (ascendant) in Scorpio (Vrishchika) and Jyestha nakshatra imparts a complex and intense personality. Scorpio is a fixed water sign ruled by Mars, characterized by depth, passion, and a transformative nature. Jyestha nakshatra, ruled by Mercury, adds an element of intellectual prowess, leadership, and a tendency towards protection and authority. Individuals with this combination are often intuitive, secretive, and possess a strong willpower. Mars, the ascendant lord, placed in the 7th house in Taurus (Vrishabha), in Krittika nakshatra, adds significant nuances to this configuration. The 7th house governs partnerships, marriage, and public relations. Taurus, a fixed earth sign ruled by Venus, represents stability, sensuality, and material comfort. Krittika nakshatra, ruled by the Sun, signifies determination, courage, and a cutting-edge nature. Key results of this combination: 1. **Personality and Character**: The native is likely to be intense, resilient, and determined, with a strong desire for control and power. They may possess a magnetic personality that draws people towards them but can also be secretive and sometimes manipulative. 2. **Relationships and Partnerships**: Mars in the 7th house in Taurus suggests a passionate and possibly tumultuous relationship dynamic. The native may seek stability and loyalty in their partnerships but could face challenges due to their dominant and sometimes aggressive nature. The influence of Krittika nakshatra brings a fiery and somewhat critical approach to relationships. 3. **Career and Public Life**: The combination of Scorpio ascendant and Mars in the 7th house enhances leadership qualities and the ability to influence others. The native may excel in careers where strategic thinking, investigation, and transformation are key, such as research, finance, or management roles. The presence of Krittika nakshatra supports professions requiring decisiveness and bravery. 4. **Challenges**: The native may struggle with issues related to trust and possessiveness, both in personal and professional spheres. Their intense nature can lead to conflicts and power struggles, particularly in intimate relationships. 5. **Strengths**: The native's determination, strategic acumen, and resilience are significant strengths. Their ability to navigate complex situations and their unwavering focus on goals make them formidable in achieving success. Overall, this astrological configuration suggests a complex individual with a blend of intensity, strategic thinking, and a strong desire for control and stability in relationships and career.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Blanc Julien's birth chart?

5 FOUND

Blanc Julien's chart shows 5 Raj Yogas, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Malavya Yoga, Varishtha Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
∞

What do Blanc Julien's numerology numbers say?

Blanc Julien's core numbers are Destiny 7, Soul Urge 9, Personality 5, Karmic Debt 11.

◎Destiny
7

Chaldean Destiny 7 indicates specialization, research, and spiritual intelligence. It supports analytics, strategy, deep study, and mastery through solitude.

❖Soul Urge
9

Chaldean Soul 9 desires purpose and compassion. It seeks to serve, forgive, and complete cycles with wisdom.

◇Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

⚖Karmic Debt
11

Master Number 11 in Chaldean numerology amplifies intuition and inspired vision. It is powerful when grounded, disciplined, and emotionally balanced.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.