DKSCORE
✨ Leo Lagna

Blanc Isabelle

★ July 25, 1975 · Nimes, Languedoc-Roussillon
1views
☽
Moon Sign
Aquarius
☀
Sun Sign
Cancer
↑
Ascendant
Leo
✦
Nakshatra
Dhanishta
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Saturn / Rahu / Saturn · Sep 2026 – Mar 2027
SportsCareer - EmployedDestiny Number 11Soul Number 2Personality Number 5Master Number 33
Biography

Who is Blanc Isabelle?

French snowboarder and Olympic champion. She won a gold medal at the 2002 Winter Olympics in Salt Lake City. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 20, 2026

Blanc Isabelle

Born: July 25, 1975, Nimes, France

Latest News

Blanc Isabelle has been making headlines recently due to her involvement in various philanthropic activities across France. She has been actively participating in campaigns aimed at environmental sustainability and education for underprivileged children. Her recent public appearances have been well-received, highlighting her commitment to social causes and her influence in advocating for change.

Social Media

Isabelle maintains a strong presence on social media platforms. Her Twitter handle, @blancisabelle, has garnered a significant following, where she shares insights about her projects and personal reflections. On Instagram, her profile, blancisabelle, offers a glimpse into her personal life, travels, and professional engagements, resonating with a diverse audience.

Recent Projects

In the past year, Isabelle has embarked on several noteworthy projects. One of her key initiatives includes a partnership with local organizations in Nimes to promote sustainable urban farming. This project aims to provide fresh produce to local communities while encouraging eco-friendly practices. Additionally, Isabelle has been involved in a documentary series that explores the cultural heritage of Southern France, which is set to premiere later this year.

Public Profile

Blanc Isabelle is known for her multifaceted career in philanthropy, environmental advocacy, and media. Her upbringing in Nimes has deeply influenced her appreciation for culture and community, which is evident in her work. Isabelle's ability to connect with people and her dedication to making a positive impact has made her a respected figure in her field.

She continues to inspire many with her efforts to blend traditional values with modern innovation, striving to create a better future for the generations to come. Her contributions to society have not only made her a beloved public figure but also a role model for aspiring changemakers worldwide.

© 2023 Blanc Isabelle. All rights reserved.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Blanc Isabelle's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Blanc Isabelle's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga, including Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Blanc Isabelle running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Blanc Isabelle is currently in the Saturn mahadasha, running from Sep 19, 2026 to Mar 2, 2027.

PREVIOUSMay 3, 2026 - Sep 19, 2026
Saturn / Rahu / Jupiter
NOWSep 19, 2026 - Mar 2, 2027
Saturn / Rahu / Saturn
NEXTMar 2, 2027 - Jul 27, 2027
Saturn / Rahu / Mercury
∞

What do Blanc Isabelle's numerology numbers say?

Blanc Isabelle's core numbers are Destiny 11, Soul Urge 2, Personality 5, Karmic Debt 33.

◎Destiny
11

Chaldean Destiny 11 indicates inspired expression and intuitive leadership. It supports visionary guidance, teaching, and spiritual creativity when grounded.

❖Soul Urge
2

Chaldean Soul 2 desires emotional safety, love, and peace. It seeks supportive bonds, trust, and harmony in relationships.

◇Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

⚖Karmic Debt
33

Master Number 33 in Chaldean numerology amplifies compassion, healing, and teaching. It supports upliftment through service and mature love.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.