DKSCORE
✨ Libra Lagna

Bracardi Giorgio

★ May 3, 1933 · Rome, Latium
1views
☽
Moon Sign
Cancer
☀
Sun Sign
Aries
↑
Ascendant
Libra
✦
Nakshatra
Ashlesha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Saturn / Venus / Rahu · Jul 2026 – Jan 2027
EntertainmentEntertain/MusicActorSingerDestiny Number 7Soul Number 5Personality Number 2Karmic Debt 19
Biography

Who is Bracardi Giorgio?

Italian actor, composer and stand-up comedian. The older brother of the actor, pianist and composer Franco, for many years Bracardi worked around the world as a piano player (accompanying, among others, Maurice Chevalier and José Feliciano) and performing as an entertainer. He became famous in 1970, thanks to the radio variety show of Renzo Arbore and Gianni Boncompagni Alto gradimento ("High liking"), where he gave voice to some absurd and surreal characters such as Scarpantibus, Max Vinella, the Colonel Buttiglione and the hierarch Catenacci. Later Bracardi created other grotesque and very original characters and appeared in numerous television shows. He starred in several movies, in some cases even as the lead actor. In 2008, he dubbed Cattivik in the eponymous animated series broadcast by Mediaset. He also composed and occasionally sang several songs. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 20, 2026

Bracardi Giorgio

Born: May 3, 1933, Rome, Italy

Recent News

Here, you could include recent news articles or updates related to Bracardi Giorgio, including any public appearances, interviews, or coverage in media.

Social Media

Links to any social media profiles, if available:

Recent Projects

Details of any recent projects, works, or collaborations that Bracardi Giorgio is involved in. This could include artistic endeavors, public events, or other professional activities.

Additional Information

Any further information that might be relevant to understanding the public profile of Bracardi Giorgio. This could include biographical details, career highlights, or other personal achievements.

© 2023 Bracardi Giorgio

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Bracardi Giorgio's birth chart?

5 FOUND

Bracardi Giorgio's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas and 2 challenging combinations, including Sasa Yoga, Rajju Yoga, Vasumitra Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Bracardi Giorgio running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Bracardi Giorgio is currently in the Saturn mahadasha, running from Jul 12, 2026 to Jan 3, 2027.

PREVIOUSMay 6, 2026 - Jul 12, 2026
Saturn / Venus / Mars
NOWJul 12, 2026 - Jan 3, 2027
Saturn / Venus / Rahu
NEXTJan 3, 2027 - Jun 5, 2027
Saturn / Venus / Jupiter
∞

What do Bracardi Giorgio's numerology numbers say?

Bracardi Giorgio's core numbers are Destiny 7, Soul Urge 5, Personality 2, Karmic Debt 19.

◎Destiny
7

Chaldean Destiny 7 indicates specialization, research, and spiritual intelligence. It supports analytics, strategy, deep study, and mastery through solitude.

❖Soul Urge
5

Chaldean Soul 5 desires freedom and variety. It seeks change, movement, experiences, and space to explore life.

◇Personality
2

Chaldean Personality 2 appears gentle, diplomatic, and cooperative. Others often see empathy, tact, and calm support.

⚖Karmic Debt
19

Chaldean Karmic Debt 19 indicates lessons of independence with respect for others. It asks balanced leadership—stand strong, but do not isolate or dominate.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.